2003 Davis Fourth of July Criterium

Davis, California, 4 July 2003

Conditions: hot (~40C/104F), sunny

Senior Pro/1/2, 101 starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          7       Jackson       Stewart         Ofoto.Com-Lombardi Sports              Los Gatos
2          37      Dean          Laberge         GS Lombardi                            Napa
3          71      Michael       Sayers          Healthnet                              Tucson
4          74      Matthew       Dubberley       Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar                Los Gatos
5          84      Trent         Klasna          Saturn                                 Cool
6          10      Robert        Hooks                                                  Mountain View
7          15      Russell       Hamby           Ofoto.Com-Lombardi Sports              Sacramento
8          87      David         Mccook          McGuire                                Mountain View
9          92      Tray          White           Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar                Sacramento
10         95      Tim           Larkin          Ofoto/Lombardi                         Berkeley
11         21      Mike          Ma              Team San Jose                          San Jose
12         85      Mark          Cutino          Morgan Stanley/Specialized             Brentwood
13         904     Jeff          Angerman        Alto Velo Webcor                       Reno
14         81      Steve         Rcaney          Santa Cruz Spokesman                   Scotts Valley
15         46      Chris         Hipp            Labor Power                            Redwood City
16         45      Michael       Taylor          Webcor/Alto Velo                       San Francisco
17         79      Andrew        Jacques-Maynes  Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar                Berkeley
18         56      William       Innes           Lemond Fitness                         Redwood City
19         9       Ben           Bourne          GS Lombardisports-Foundry              Menlo Park
20         42      Judd          Van Sickle      Davis Bike Club                        Davis
21         43      Mark          Leffler         Rocknasium                             Auburn
22         89      Tobias        Chapman         Rocknasium                             Corte Madera
23         1       Steve         Larsen          Steve Larsen's Wheelworks              Davis
24         76      Benjamin      Waldeman        Santa Cruz Spokesman                   Berkeley
25         67      Jason         Kikna           Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar                Merced

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name       Team
1          46      Chris         Hipp            Labor Power
2          95      Tim           Larkin          Ofoto/Lombardi
3          45      Michael       Taylor          Webcor/Alto Velo
4          70      Adham         Sbeih           Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar
5          1       Steve         Larson          Steve Larsons Wheelworks
6          84      Trent         Klasna          Saturn
7          84      Trent         Klasna          Saturn
8          82      Russell       Beall           Healthnet
9          901     James         Mattis          Webcor/Alto Velo
10         901     James         Mattis          Webcor/Alto Velo
11         901     James         Mattis          Webcor/Alto Velo
12         70      Adham         Sbeih           Sierra Nevada/Cliff Bar


Women 1/2/3, 43 starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          127     Helene        Drumm           Team Spine                             San Anselmo
2          134     Sandra        Kolb            LGBRC                                  North Hollywood
3          139     Yukie         Nakamura        Webcor/Alto Velo                       Los Altos
4          105     Brenna        Wolford         Palo Alto Bicycle's Women's Team       Menlo Park
5          115     Brenda        Lyons           NorCalVelo                             Santa Rosa
6          110     Karen         Brems           Webcor/Alto Velo                       Redwood City
7          107     Kristin       Drumm           Team Spine                             Novato
8          136     Kimberly      Cunningham      Morgan Stanley                         Martinez
9          112     Keri          Silk            Palo Alto Bicycle's Women's Team       Redwood City
10         102     Kate          Maher           Spokesman                              Berkeley
11         121     Debbie        Allen           Galaxy Granola                         Fair Oaks
12         142     Michelle      Beltran         Vaniqa/Reds                            Chico
13         123     Cindy         Carroll         Excel Sports                           Santa Rosa
14         131     Ashlee        Zimmer          Fairfield Toyota                       Santa Rosa
15         108     Taitt         Sato            Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club          Oakland
16         143     Monica        Erdosh          Unattached                             Newcastle
17         113     Linda         Elgart          Webcor/Alto Velo                       Sacramento
18         141     Lisa          Hauck           Palo Alto Bicycle's Women's Team       San Jose
19         126     Laurel        Green           Team Spine                             Sebastopol
20         133     Eryn          Hanna           LGBRC                                  Reno
21         138     Sarah         Kerlin          Another Bike Shop                      Santa Cruz
22         109     Starr         Falk            LGBRC                                  Pleasanton
23         103     Jill          Mclaughlin      Palo Alto Bicycle's Women's Team       Campbell
24         124     Claire        House           Norcal Velo                            Occidental
25         106     Ginger        Buller          Velo Bella                             Monterey
26         135     Katheryn      Curi            LGBRC                                  Danville
27         104     Lisa          Hunt            The Olympic Club                       Fairfax
28         137     Stace         Cooper          Team Sacramento                        Sacramento

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name       Team
1          101     Cat           Malone          Alto Velo/Webcor
2          134     Sandra        Kolb            LGBRC
3          127     Helene        Drumm           Team Spine
4          104     Lisa          Hunt            The Olympic Club
5          127     Helene        Drumm           Team Spine
6          131     Ashlee        Zimmer          Fairfield Toyota
7          127     Helene        Drumm           Team Spine
8          127     Helene        Drumm           Team Spine
9          127     Helene        Drumm           Team Spine
10         127     Helene        Drumm           Team Spine


Senior 3, 77 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          201     Jeff          Wyatt           Solano Avenue Cyclery                  Albany
2          217     Rick          Adams           Alto Velo                              Palo Alto
3          243     Adam          Ross            Davis Bike Club                        Davis
4          274     Jens          Norman          Sharp's Bicycle                        Slo
5          226     Ryan          Wong            LGBRC                                  San Jose
6          216     Todd          Paoletti        Solano Ave. Cyclery                    Mill Valley
7          249     Patrick       Mcanulty        Bicycle Plus                           Aptos
8          273     Darrell       Sasagawa        Team Bioc                              Menlo Park
9          209     Michael       Buckley         Rocknasium/CBE                         Davis
10         248     Randy         Bramblett       Davis Bike Club                        Davis
11         272     Roberto       Pareja          Luzvimin                               Sacramento
12         268     Robert        Brennan         Lombardi Sports                        San Francisco
13         278     Robert        Russell         Fremont Freewheelers                   Santa Clara
14         237     Santiago      Bolon           Sycip Racing                           San Jose
15         230     Chary         Chaisawasdi     Santa Cruz Spokesman                   Santa Cruz
16         225     Rich          Snodsmith       Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team      San Francisco
17         236     Sean          Co              Santa Cruz Spokesman                   Santa Cruz
18         267     David         Keefer          Los Gatos                              Los Gatos
19         223     Shawn         Thornton        McGuire                                San Francisco
20         271     Josh          Leachman        Rocknasium                             Davis
21         222     Stephen       Synhorst        SGW/City Bicycles                      Sacramento
22         215     Paul          Mircik          LGBRC                                  Los Gatos
23         227     Mark          Gagner          Armadillo Willy's                      San Jose
24         250     Dan           Wesp            Fairfield Toyota                       Vacaville
25         246     David         Yeater          Fairfield Toyota                       Sacramento
26         229     Jason         Williams        Team Spine                             San Mateo
27         235     John          Skates          Village Peddler                        Yr-Wyddgrug
28         220     Ken           Mckee           Webcor/Alto Velo                       Rocklin
29         253     Paul          Reichardt       Cal Cycling                            Richmond
30         232     Eric          Zumwalt         Norcal Velo                            Santa Rosa
31         264     Patrick       Rocchi          Norcal Velo                            Santa Rosa
32         207     Robert        Nelson          Missing Link Bicycle Cooperative       Concord
33         251     Bob           Delp            Unaffilliated                          Sacramento
34         263     Rob           Cady            North Rim                              Sacramento
35         266     John          Bergmann        McGuire                                San Francisco
36         228     Noah          Temple          Cal Poly SLO                           San Luis Obispo
37         256     Sean          Smith           Rocknasium/Cbe                         Davis
38         240     Mike          Beretta         Body Concepts/Peak Cycling             El Dorado Hills
39         Bad #
40         255     David         Grubbs          Penn Velo                              Burlingame
41         241     Arthur        Espos           Unattached                             San Francisco
42         280     Troy          Newton          Norcal Velo
43         265     Christopher   Pillette        McGuire                                San Francisco
44         259     John          Staroba         East Side #10154                       Santa Rosa
45         203     Eric          Walle           Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing           Berkeley
46         234     Van           Beane           Pedali Corsa                           South San Francisco
47         Bad #
48         218     Whitney       Bradley         Peninsula Velo - Kondra Systems        Palo Alto
49         239     Sheen         Yen             Peninsula Velo - Kondra Systems        Freemont
50         202     Dylan         Seguin          Solano Ave Cyclery                     Berkeley

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name       Team
1          248     Randy         Bramblett       Davis Bike Club
2          274     Jens          Norman          Sharp's Bicycle
3          237     Santiago      Bolan           Sycip Racing
4          264     Patrick       Rocchi          Norcal Velo
5          253     Paul          Reichert        Cal Cycling
6          248     Randy         Bramblett       Davis Bike Club
7          248     Randy         Bramblett       Davis Bike Club
8          250     Dan           Wesp            Fairfield Toyota
9          231     Chad          Taylor          Santa Cruz Spokesman


Senior 4, 98 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          567     Rob           Evans           Village Peddler/Buy-Cell               San Jose
2          582     Brad          Goodson         Webcor/Alto Velo                       Los Altos
3          549     Stephen       Robinson        Bicycles Plus/North Rim/Sierra Nevada  Sacramento
4          510     Kurt          Haskins         Body Concepts/Peak Cycling             Chico
5          579     Gabriel       Chandler        Davis Bike Club
6          568     Glen          Mcbrayer        Cal Poly Wheelmen                      San Luis Obipso
7          533     Jason         Clymer          Soulcraft                              Novato
8          599     Bruce         Hoppe           Dragons                                San Jose
9          540     Chad          Timmerman       GS Reno                                Reno
10         589     Chad          Green           Wheelworks                             Davis
11         547     Shane         Barok           SGW/Bicycle Works/Tower                Sacramento
12         517     Christopher   Bozzuto         Bicycles Plus/North Rim/Sierra Nevada  Elk Grove
13         543     Jeremiah      Peiffer         Bicycles Plus/North Rim/Sierra Nevada  Sacramento
14         539     Edward        Abeleven        Alto Velo                              Redwood City
15         595     Stephen       Skory           UC Berkeley                            Berkeley
16         593     Josh          O'Mary          Tiene Duro                             Walnut Creek
17         560     David         Lee             Arete Racing                           San Francisco
18         518     Matthew       Britter         CVC                                    Fresno
19         598     Kyle          Glerum          Peninsula Velo                         Foster City
20         506     Dave          Keefe           Alto Velo / Webcor                     Campbell
21         591     Patrick       Casey           Bicycle Warehouse                      Reno
22         580     Gartm         Rosengren       Wheelworks                             Davis
23         556     Sean          Melchionda      CRC/Travelocity                        San Francisco
24         538     David         Buccola         PNR                                    Pleasanton
25         576     Jesse         Mendoca         Alto Velo                              San Jose
26         571     Dain          Eaffke          Unattached                             Sf
27         512     William       Haslett         Unattached                             Cupertino
28         513     Adam          Mik             Davis Bike Club                        Davis
29         529     Cyrus         Behroozi        Unattached                             Menlo Park
30         569     Mike          Turkovich       Cal Poly Wheelman                      San Luis Obispo
31         546     Dean          Peckham                                                Sacramento
32         504     Doran         Mori            Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing           Berkeley
33         530     Bryan         Pro             Stanislaus/Merlock                     Merced
34         544     Efrain        Valadez         SGW/City Bicycles                      Sacramento
35         521     Chris         Aldridge        Team Oregon                            Issaquah
36         524     John          Sevic           LGBRC                                  Los Gatos
37         587     John          King            Body Concepts/Peak Cycling             Folsom
38         515     Brad          Buxton          Steve Larsen's Wheelworks              Davis
39         Bad #
40         537     Matt          Simkins                                                Paradise
41         578     Asim          Malik           UCLA                                   San Jose
42         575     Brandon       Correia         McGuire / Cycle Couriers               San Francisco
43         Bad #
44         522     Rob           O'Dea           Etag Racing                            Larkspur
45         503     Isaiah        Stackhouse      Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing           Berkeley
46         550     Daryl         Parker          Bicycles Plus/North Rim/Sierra Nevada  Sacramento
47         553     Dave          Zahrobsky       Roaring Mouse Cycles                   San Francisco
48         531     Robert        White           San Jose Bicycle Club                  Morgan Hill
49         570     Don           Seymour                                                Sausalito
50         500     Richard       Brockie         Fremont Freewheelers                   Atherton
51         552     Gregg         Marioni                                                San Anselmo
52         Bad #
53         545     Ron           Rouse           Rio Strada                             Sacramento
54         Bad #
55         Bad #
56         501     Dan           Adkins          Cal Cycling                            Berkeley
57         532     Gary          Markovich                                              Napa
58         588     Phil          Gullett         Valley Spokesmen                       Livermore
59         541     Frank         Wong            University Of California - Riverside   Riverside
60         Bad #
61         525     David         Puglia          Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club          Los Gatos
62         508     Sam           Raymond         Sierra Express                         Cedar Ridge
63         554     Mark          Kurashige       Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club          San Francisco
64         523     James         Whitney         Fairfield Toyota.Com                   Lincoln
65         Bad #
66         Bad #
67         Bad #
68         561     Ryan          Dawkins         Arete Racing                           San Francisco
69         519     Jonathan      Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                 Fresno
70         502     Alex          Tischenko                                              Orinda
71         548     Gary          Land            Fairfield Toyota Cycling Team          Sacramento
72         596     Darryl        Smith           Intl. Christian Cycl                   Preasanton
73         566     Reid          Swanson         Dragon Racing                          San Jose
74         585     Randy         Scott           BP/Sierra Nevada                       Folsom
75         597     Emile         Mulholland      Village Peddler/Buy-Cell               San Geronimo
76         562     Holden        Hardcastle      Arete Racing                           San Francisco
77         594     Jack          Cauther         Team City                              Sacramento

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name       Team
1          543     Jeremiah      Peiffer         Bicycles Plus/North Rim/Sierra Nevada
2          568     Glen          Mcbrayer        Cal Poly Wheelmen
3          556     Sean          Melchionda      CRC/Travelocity
4          598     Kyle          Glerum          Peninsula Velo
5          556     Sean          Melchionda      CRC/Travelocity
6          568     Glen          Mcbrayer        Cal Poly Wheelmen
7          579     Gabriel       Chandler        Davis Bike Club
8          589     Chad          Green           Wheelworks


Senior 5, 52 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          631     Channing      Chen            Fusion Racing                          San Francisco
2          610     Chris         Kitchen                                                Davis
3          623     Patrick       Ribera-Mckay                                           Sacramento
4          644     Larry         Schwartz        Steve Larson's Wheelworks              Davis
5          606     Neil          Michel          Esquire                                Davis
6          613     Richard       Sorensen                                               Lodi
7          601     Steve         Wick            Davis Bike Club                        Davis
8          630     Vincent       Ferguson        Ccsf/McGuire                           San Francisco
9          647     Josua         Hughes                                                 Sacramento
10         629     Randall       Smith           Unattached                             San Carlos
11         625     Matt          Albers          Esquire Racing                         Sacramento
12         608     Jake          Allen           Steve Larsen's Wheelworks              Davis
13         643     Alan          Mcleod                                                 Folsom
14         639     Stephen       Caswell                                                Davis
15         624     Rod           Hall                                                   Sacramento
16         838     Greg          Melton                                                 Chico
17         648     Chris         RichÉ.                                                 Mountain View
18         626     John          Lastoskie       Unattached                             Sacramento
19         636     Blake         Anton           Davis Bike Club                        Davis
20         638     Erik          Vierra          Steve Larsens Wheelworks               Davis
21         616     Matthew       Beebe                                                  Palo Alto
22         621     William       Edwards         Bikes Plus/Northern Rim/Sierra Nevada  Sacramento
23         837     Stefan        Riesler                                                San Francisco
24         615     Taylor        Boas            Cal Cycling                            Oakland
25         612     Peter         Tingley                                                Kensington
26         649     Russell       Beste                                                  Mountain View
27         637     Mark          Barnum          Steve Larsens Wheelworks               Davis
29         620     Luis          Pascual                                                Roseville
30         634     Sterling      Forrester       Redding Velo/ Village Cycle            Shasta
31         603     Josh          Norquist        Davis Bike Club                        Davis
32         602     John          Jones           Davis Bike Club                        Davis
33         600     Alex          Wick            Davis Bike Club                        Davis
34         642     William       Hansen          Stanislaus                             Modesto
35         632     Bryan         Pream           Fusion Racing                          San Francisco

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name       Team
1          623     Patrick       Ribera-Mckay
2          636     Blake         Anton           Davis Bike Club
3          638     Erik          Vierra          Steve Larsen's Wheelworks
4          608     Jake          Allen           Steve Larsen's Wheelworks
5          623     Patrick       Ribera-Mckay
6          606     Neil          Michel          Esquire


Women 4, 34 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          653     Maggie        Glose           Village Peddler                        Fairfax
2          675     Lydia         Schlosser       Wheelworks                             Davis
3          660     Tracie        Nelson          Velo Bella                             Pleasant Hill
4          659     Lisa          Verdon          Left Coast Racing Team                 Oakland
5          651     Shannon       Sobeck          Davis Bike Club                        Davis
6          656     Anna          Davenport       Village Peddler                        Mill Valley
7          665     Jana          Roberts         McGuire Real Estate                    San Francisco
8          654     Debbie        Newell          Peak Cycling-Body Concepts             Folsom
9          677     Danette       Daniels         Alto Velo                              Menlo Park
10         681     Kimberly      Cox             McGuire Real Estate                    San Francisco
11         667     Eileen        Castillo        Dragon Racing                          San Jose
12         661     Rhonda        Blankenheim     Body Concepts/Peak Cycling             Rio Linda
13         682     Starla        Teddergreen     McGuire Real Estate                    San Francisco
14         671     Shaun         Baesman         Bay Area Velo Girls                    San Carlos
15         684     Elizabeth     Tenvito         Body Concepts/Peak Cycling             Folsom
16         650     Carina        Bender          Davis Bike Club                        Davis
17         669     Annabell      Holland         GCC/Shaws                              Santa Clara
18         655     Katie         Crocker-Behroozi Stanford Cycling                      Menlo Park
19         662     Linda         Brown           Body Concepts/Peak Cycling             Sacramento
20         663     Elizabeth     Parks           Davis Bike Club                        Sacramento
21         666     Teri          Gardiner        Ccsf McGuire                           San Francisco
22         676     Dianne        Mitchell        Davis Bike Club                        Davis
23         652     Emily         Dale            Cal Cycling                            El Cerrito
25         664     Tricia        Dugan           Body Concepts/Peak Cycling             Sacramento
26         672     Dianne        Hayfoed                                                Palo Alto
27         657     Lisa          Guevara         Velo Girls                             Millbrae
28         673     Cassandra     Mccain          Bay Area Velo Girls                    Oakland
29         670     Lana          Suffia          Fairfield Toyota                       Vacaville
30         685     Elizabeth     Wistrom         3BRT                                   Novato
31         668     Denise        Frank           Velogirls                              Santa Clara
32         679     Kim           Perez           Velo Girls                             Redwood City

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name       Team
1          675     Lydia         Schlosser       Wheelworks
2          665     Jana          Roberts         McGuire Real Estate
3          656     Anna          Davenport       Village Peddler
4          675     Lydia         Schlosser       Wheelworks
5          656     Anna          Davenport       Village Peddler
6          675     Lydia         Schlosser       Wheelworks
7          675     Lydia         Schlosser       Wheelworks


Masters 35+ 1/2/3, 88 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          345     Vince         Gee             Alcal Arcade                           Sacramento
2          306     Patrick       Briggs          SRM-USA                                Oakland
3          312     John          Fairbanks                                              Sacramento
4          356     Paul          Knutson         Ski Klub Spindl                        Fair Oaks
5          368     Mark          Leffler         Rocknasium/CBE                         Auburn
6          375     Ben           Swann           Unattached                             Sacramento
7          307     Wayne         Verdon          Team Clif Bar                          Oakland
8          323     Ryan          Mitchell        Bicycles Plus/North Rim/Sierra Nevada  Sacramento
9          351     Steven        Gile            Winning Wheels Earthbound              Salinas
10         303     James         Allen           Steve Larsen's Wheelworks              Davis
11         332     Bob           Delp                                                   Sacramento
12         320     Jon           Geary           Alto Velo                              Palo Alton
13         359     Don           Langley         Morgan Stanley/Specialized             Morgan Hill
14         313     Anthony       Snell           Pacific Physical Therapy               Salinas
15         372     Guy           Laidig          Pen Velo/Vendia                        Menlo Park
16         371     Chris         Mahannah        GS Reno/Bicycle Wheelman               Reno
17         315     David         Anderson        Morgan Stanley/Specialized             San Jose
18         Bad #
19         362     Christopher   Vemp            SGW                                    Sacramento
20         325     Mark          Caldwell        Team Save                              Moraga
21         329     Dennis        King            Tailwinds                              Grover Beach
22         Bad #
23         349     Paul          Ecord           Team Clif Bar                          Oakland
24         377     Shanwn        Oliver          Morgan Stanley                         Napa
25         369     Blaise        Maher           SGW/City Bicycle Workers               Sacramento
26         344     Pat           Carroll         Excel Sports Boulder                   Santa Rosa
27         363     Mike          Mcghee          Focal Comm                             Los Gatos
28         343     Scott         Francis         Sycip Racing                           San Jose
29         338     Geoffrey      Abreu           Galaxy Granola                         Los Altos
30         308     Warren        Geissert        Webcor/Alto Velo                       Orangevale
31         350     Phil          Woosley         Team Clif Bar                          Berkeley
32         Bad #
33         355     Richard       Juarez          Cal Read Club                          San Anselmo
34         370     Keith         Franklin        Tulsa Wheelman                         Tulsa, Ok
35         341     Boven         Doxsee          Pedali Corsa                           Sacramento
36         337     Eric          Garfinkel       Esquire Le Martin                      Palo Alto
37         358     Dan           Smith           Morgan Stanley/Specialized             Menlo Park
38         379     Dionicio      Ybarra          3rd Rail CC                            Oakland
39         360     Ted           O'Neill         GS Reno                                Redwood City
40         309     Patrick       Tafoya          Palace/Action Sports                   Redwood City
41         305     Steve         Grusis          Palace Indian Gaming Cycling Team      Fresno
42         376     Stanely       Terusaki        Morgan Stanley                         Livermore
43         367     Craig         Reemer          Specialized                            Calistoga
44         346     Michael       Schapfer        Pedali Corsa                           Miwlk
45         328     James         Coats           Winning Wheels                         Seaside
46         334     Jason         Brown           Team City Sacramento                   Lodi
47         326     Peter         Allen           US Postal - Masters                    Fair Oaks
48         364     Bruce         Hendley         Recknosium/Cbe                         Rockelin
49         374     Martin        Dare            Eden Bycycle/Ebvc                      Sunnydale
50         317     Richard       Pepper          Republic Of Anaerobia                  Sebastopol
51         380     Robert        Mehgain         Clif Bar                               Los Gatos
52         322     Shaun         Bagley          Team Tailwinds                         Visalia
53         357     Steve         Mccaw           Alcel                                  Sacramento
54         324     Charles       Rockwell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Specialized             Martinez

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name       Team
1          321     David         Kendall         Santa Cruz Spokesman
2          378     Brent         Withers         Tailwinds
3          378     Brent         Withers         Tailwinds
4          316     Ken           Watkins         Team Tailwinds
5          350     Phil          Woosley         Team Clif Bar
6          358     Dan           Smith           Morgan Stanley/Specialized
7          357     Steve         Mccaw           Alcel


Masters 35+ 3/4/5, 95 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          403     Vance         Russell         Davis Bike Club                        Davis
2          472     Kyle          Glerum          Pen Velo                               Foster City
3          423     David         Anderson        Morgan Stanley/Specialized             San Jose
4          412     Matt          Kowta           Esquire Racing                         Davis
5          452     Santiago      Bolon           Sycipracing                            San Jose
6          404     Eric          Zeigler         Davis Bike Club                        Davis
Camera Missing Film
15         495     Julien        Dufresne                                               Fair Oaks
16         476     Ken           Todd            Sew                                    Sacramento
17         477     Paul          Ryan            Sharp Bike                             San Ramon
18         468     Tim           O'Hara          Fibc                                   Union City
19         497     Daryl         Moxley          Bicycles Plus/North Rim/Sierra Nevada  Sacramento
20         458     Chris         Dominguez       Delta Cases                            Redondo Beach
21         463     Al            Villamil        Luzvimin Team                          Torrence
22         490     Gregory       Pike            Winning Wheels                         Monterey
23         424     Steve         Grusis          Palace Indian Gaming Cycling Team      Fresno
24         484     Alex          Rodriguez       Team City                              Sacramento
25         469     Robert        Jimenez         Jelly Belly                            Sacramento
26         425     Thomas        Feix            Penisula Velo/Kondra Systems           Moss Beach
27         494     Brian         Lewis           Morgan Stanley                         Lafayette
28         498     Gordon        Richardson                                             Citrus Heights
29         480     Gilbert       Khachadolrian   Esquire Racing                         Davis
30         406     Thomas        Kellner         Davis Bike Club                        Davis
31         491     Steve         Rex             Davis Bike Club                        Sacramento
32         401     David         Taillon         Davis Bike Club                        Davis
33         470     Darryl        Smith           Int Christian                          Pleasanton
34         444     Gregg         Marioni                                                San Anselmo
35         434     Scott         Osgood          Stanislaus Merlock Velo                Modesto
36         438     Dean          Alleger         Team City                              Sacramento
37         446     Brian         Lowe            Alto Velo                              Campbell
38         410     Kevin         Iams            Esquire Racing                         Davis
39         487     Doug          Dvenport        Solano Avenue                          San Francisco
40         451     Jerry         Durham          Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing           San Francisco
41         485     Rob           Jacob           Alto Velo                              Sacramento
42         432     Robert        White           San Jose Bicycle Club                  Morgan Hill
43         465     John          King            Body Concepts                          Folsom
44         467     Robert        Scott           Alto Velo                              Sacramento
45         447     Andrew        Gomez           Davis Bike Club                        Sacramento
46         464     Phil          Gullett         Valle Spokesmen                        Livermore
47         439     Ramon         Nacion          Team Compound                          Sacramento
48         474     Gregg         Raub            Dragon                                 Campbell
49         496     Roberto       Pareja          Luzvimin                               Sacramento

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name       Team
1          478     James         Allen           Steve Larson's Wheelworks
2          425     Thomas        Felix           Penisula Velo/Kondra Systems
3          452     Santiago      Bolon           Sycipracing
4          488     James         Suzuki          Missing Link
5          432     Robert        White           San Jose Bicycle Club
6          408     Rich          Boettner        Davis Bike Club
7          457     Thomas        Morris          Eastside Cycles
8          481     Steve         Davis           Team City


Masters 45+, 23 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          715     Peter         Allen           USPS Masters                           Fair Oaks
2          717     Larry         Nolan           USPS Masters                           Fremont
3          711     Chris         Dominguez       Delta Cases                            Redondo Beach
4          705     David         Stockwell       Team San Jose                          San Jose
5          713     J.D.          Gifford         Morgan Stanley Specialized             San Ramon
6          714     Mark          Caldwell        Team Spine                             Moraga
7          701     Steve         Grusis          Palace Indian Gaming Cycling Team      Fresno
8          704     Rick          Adams           Alto Velo                              Palo Alto
9          703     Brian         Fessenden       Eden Bicycles/EBVC                     Orinda
10         720     Tracy         Muegge          Davis Bike Club                        Sacramento
11         709     Thomas        Morris          Eastside Cycles                        Orinda
12         722     Robert        Jiminez         Jelly Belly                            Sacramento
13         719     Mike          Bonkowski       Berkeley Bike Club                     San Francisco
14         706     Raymond       Sisson          Mako/Galaxy Granola                    Hayward
15         723
16         721     Tim           Ohara           FFBC                                   Union City
17         710     Keith         Franklin        Tulsa Wheelmen                         Tulsa Ok
18         716     Mike          Posey                                                  Vacaville
19         707     Larry         Upthegrove                                             Antioc

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name       Team
1          715     Peter         Allen           USPS Masters
2          713     J.D.          Gifford         Morgan Stanley Specialized
3          714     Mark          Caldwell        Team Spine
4          717     Larry         Nolan           USPS Masters
5          710     Keith         Franklin        Tulsa Wheelmen
6          705     David         Stockwell       Team San Jose


Masters 55+, 7 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          798     John          Elgart          Webcor/Alto Velo                       Sacramento
2          794     Mark          Rodamaker       Altovelo/Webcor                        Los Altos
3          799     Harry         Williamson      Mako Galaxie Granola                   Sacramento
4          795     Michael       Hardaway        Garden City Cyclist                    Morgan Hill
5          797     Bill          Fallis          Peninsula Velo/Kondra                  San Mateo
6          708     Mike          Macdonald       Jaeger                                 Rancho Cordova


Junior Boys 10-12, 8 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          822     Trevor        Allen           Steve Larsen's Wheelworks              Davis
2          821     Zachery       Wick            Davis Bike Club                        Davis
3          827     Jordon        Olmstead                                               Sacramento
4          824     Davis         Freitas         Stanislaus                             Newman
5          825     Brandon       Buccola                                                Pleeasonton
6          826     Parker        Schuddeboom     Fairfield Toyota                       Vacaville


Junior Boys, 13-14, 12 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          867     Jake          Allen           Steve Larsen's Wheelworks              Davis
2          869     Alex          Wick            Davis Bike Club                        Davis
3          863     Davis         Smith           International Christian Cycling        Pleasonton
4          868     Julian        Wyss            Davis Bike Club                        Davis
5          866     Bruce         Hoffman         Team New Moon Media                    Layton
6          864     Ryan          Jones           Davis Bike Club                        Fairfield
7          858     Joshua        Olmstead                                               Elk Grove
8          861     Derek         Riley                                                  Winters
9          865     Bryan         Larsen          SGW/City Bicycles                      Placerville
10         859     Dustin        Hanson                                                 Modesto
11         862     Gabriel       Quintero                                               San Francisco


Junior Boys, 15-16, 6 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          803     Blake         Anton           Davis Bike Club                        Davis
2          802     Leon          Iannarelli      Fairfield Toyota.Com                   Vacaville
3          807     Anton         Nicola          Team Swift                             Santa Rosa
4          800     Jason         Nemirow         Tiene Duro                             Berkeley
5          805     Charles       Hamilton        Tieni Duro                             Concord
6          801     Robert        Marsh           SGW/City Bicycles                      Elk Grove

Prime #    Race #  First Name    Last Name
1          802     Joe           Iannarelli
2          803     Blake         Anton
3          803     Blake         Anton
4          802     Joe           Iannarelli
5          803     Blake         Anton


Junior Girls, 15-16, 1 Starter

1          900     Ashlyn        Coates


Junior Boys, 17-18, 9 Starters

Place      Race #  First Name    Last Name       Club                                   Town
1          898     Matt          Purvis          SGW/City Bicycles                      El Dorado Hills
2          897     Shawn         Rosenthal       Tieni Duro                             Oakland
3          895     Josh          O'Mary          Tieni Duro                             Walnut Creek
4          894     Nick          Blades          Tieni Duro                             Reno
5          896     Thomas        Pham            SGW/City Bicycles                      Sacramento
6          892     Joseph        Duggan          Tieni Duro                             Berkeley
7          891     Alex          Kaiser          PennVelo/Kondra Systems                Hillsboro
8          899     Michael       Margraf                                                Auburn
9          893     Alex          Tischenko       Tieni Duro                             Orinda

Post Author: dbcraceteam