2002 Davis Fourth of July Criterium

Davis, California, 4 July 2002

Conditions: clear, warm (high temperature = 32 C/90 F)

Senior 5 (45 starters)
 Place    Number   First       Last            Club
   1       502    James        Whitney         Monticello Cycling Club
   2       514    Michael      Downey          Unattached
   3       507    Todd         Hurtudise       Unattached
   4       504    Chad         Green           Wheelworks
   5       543    Russell      Gauthier        Unattached
   6       533    Lee          Shremake        Delta Velo
   7       520    Matthew      Harris          Davis Bike Club


Master 45+ (29 starters)
   1       308    Chris        Black           SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago
   2       312    Jerry        Malone          USPS Masters Cycling Team
   3       326    Mark         Caldwell        Team Spine
   4       305    Rick         Adams           Unattached
   5       331    Mark         Rodamaker       Alto Velo / Webcor
   6       318    Glen         Winkel          USPS Masters Cycling Team
   7       317    Henry        Kramer          Equipe Le Matin
   8       313    Robert       Jimenez         Davis Bike Club
   9       322    Tim          OHara           Fremont Freewheelers
   10      310    Greg         Edwards         Unattached
   11      325    Tracy        Muegge          Davis Bike Club
   12      307    Bob          Parker          Alto Velo / Webcor
   13      333    Rob          Schott          Alto Velo / Webcor
   14      301    Steven       Grusis          SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago
   15      327    Mark         Miller          Monticello Cycling Club
   16      311    Chris        Dominguez       Alto Velo / Webcor
   17      314    Gordon       Chiang          Mako / Galaxy Granola
   18      328    Paige        Youngman        Mako / Galaxy Granola
   19      324    David        Stockwell       San Jose Bicycle Club
   20      330    Thomas       Kellner         Davis Bike Club
   21      320    Jerry        Ridge           Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport
   22      302    Jim          Hwang           Equipe Le Matin
   23      323    David        Burke           Rio Strada Racing
   24      332    Ron          Buckley         San Jose Bicycle Club
   25      321    Jeffrey      Blain           Team Spine
   26      306    John         Alvarez         L'Equipe Delta
   27      300    Harry        Houpis          SGW


Masters 55+ (8 starters)
   1       316    John         Elgart          Alto Velo / Webcor
   2       351    Harry        Williamson      Mako / Galaxy Granola
   3       352    Bill         Fallis          Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   4       309    Robert       DeWitt          Delta Velo
   5       303    Mike         Macdonald       Jaeger Wheelmen
   6       304    Jim          Lombard         Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   7       353    Michael      Hardaway        Fairwheel Racing

Master 45+/55+ Primes:
 Prime    Number  First Name   Last Name
   1       318    Glen         Winkel
   2       308    Chris        Black
   3       318    Glen         Winkel
   4       310    Greg         Edwards
   5       308    Chris        Black
   6       308    Chris        Black


Senior 4 (59 starters)
   1       426    Mark         Ghens           Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   2       431    Brian        Ziegler         Unattached
   3       414    Rob          Kopitzke        Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   4       442    Dustin       Ford            Alto Velo / Webcor
   5       428    Mark         Gagner          Unattached
   6       420
   7       448    Hans         Kellner         GOMTB.com
   8       438    Dan          Wesp            Monticello Cycling Club
   9       410    Greg         Dougald         Alto Velo / Webcor
   10      427    Shawn        Clover          Unattached
   11      418    Thomas       Dittmann        LGBRC/ Contentlab
   12      450    Mike         Beretta         Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   13      444    Paul         Thai            Unattached
   14      4XX    Camera Glare
   15      446    Daniel       Soto            Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire
   16      449    Nathanael    Chang           Arete Racing
   17      415    Bruce        Hoppe           DRAGON Racing
   18      445    Jack         Cauthen         Team City Sacramento
   19      437    Fred         Stamm           Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   20      426
   21      417    Ashley       Reese           Roaring Mouse Cycles
   22      458    Jim          Cargill         Rocknasium Cycling Team
   23      434    Kenneth      Cook            Sierra Express
   24      440    Omar         Duran           Nor Cal Velo
   25      452    James        Bowland         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   26      402    Andrew       Holdsworth      Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   27      XXX    High number
   28      422    Sean         Rhea            Cal Cycling
   29      403    Matthew      Katz            Davis Bike Club
   30      413    Phil         Gullett         Valley Spokesmen
   31      439    Rob          Robertson       Valley Spokesmen
   32      404    Stephan      Kizziah         Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire
   33      4x9    Blocked
   34      XXX
   35      425    Gordon       Richardson      Unattached
   36      XXX    High number
   37      408    Raffi        Jilizian        San Jose Bicycle Club
   38      407    Wesley       Riley           Davis Bike Club
   39      424    Kyle         Glerum          Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   40      412    Ryan         Dawkins         Arete Racing
   41
   42      436    Joe          Santos          Fremont Freewheelers
   43      429    Chad         MacDonald       S.D.S.U.
   44
   45      443    William      Wangensteen     Team Maestro Cycling
   46      441    Dan          Sovereign       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   47      453    Darryl       Smith           International Christian Cycling Club
   48      455    Patrick      Baldwin         Kondra
   49      435    David        Yeater          Team City
   50      447    Brandon      Small           Unattached
   51      423    Efrain       Valadez         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   52      401    Duane        Habkirk         Freemont Freewheelers
   53      451    David        Sung-Hyuk Lee   Arete Racing
   54      454    Sheen        Yen             Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   55      416    Andy         Glanz           DRAGON Racing

 Prime    Number  First Name   Last Name
   1       402    Andrew       Holdsworth
   2       426    Mark         Ghens
   3       456    Richard      Boettner
   4       418    Thomas       Dittmann
   5       409    Shane        Barok
   6       411    Aaron        Beardsley
   7       439    Rob          Robertson
   8       438    Dan          Wesp


Juniors
13-14 Girls (3 starters)
   1       620    Dawn         Tisdell         LGBRC/ Contentlab
   2       622    Emily        Valkenaar       LGBRC/ Contentlab
   3       607    Helen        Seldin          Unattached

13-14 Boys (14 starters)
   1       645    Charles      Hamilton        Tieni Duro
   2       647    Kevin        Eriksson        Stanislaus / Merlock Velo
   3       653    Blake        Anton           Davis Bike Club
   4       625    Easton       Menez           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   5       614    Davis        Smith           International Christian Cycling Club
   6       602    Mario        Wilson          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   7       644    Joseph       Little          Reno Wheelmen
   8       618    James        Ryan            Unattached
   9       650    Jake         Allen           Steve Larsen's Wheelworks
   10      648    Cole         Williams        Stanislaus / Merlock Velo
   11      621    Daniel       Tisdell         LGBRC/ Contentlab
   12      629    Ethan        Weiss           Team Swift
   13      606    Stephen      Seldin          Unattached
   14      649    Colten       Williams        Stanislaus / Merlock Velo

15-16 Girls (2 starters)
   1       652    Jeanne       Erickson        Stanislaus / Merlock Velo
   2       608    Kelsey       Grubbs          Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems

15-16 Boys (13 starters)
   1       624    Adam         Switters        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   2       613    Daniel       Holloway        LGBRC/ Contentlab
   3       632    Mikey        Slotten         Team Swift
   4       634    Eric         Riggs           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   5       626    Anton        Nicola          Team Swift
   6       619    Matthew      Purvis          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   7       640    Richard      Weir            Unattached
   8       604    Clint        Rogers          DBC
   9       612    R.           Wichert         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   10      616    Sheen        Yen             Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   11      639    Max          Spirin          Tieni Duro
   12      636    Tommy        Roche           Tieni Duro
   13      615    Matthew      Mosby           Tieni Duro

17-18 Girls (2 starters)
   1       603    Alexis       Alexander       Pen Velo
   2       611    Dayana       Nunez           Crow Cycles

17-18 Boys (19 starters)
   1       631    Steven       Cozza           Team Swift
   2       646    Alan         Eriksson        Stanislaus / Merlock Velo
   3       630    Brian        O'Grady         Team Swift
   4       635    Nathan       Miller          Team Swift
   5       622    Alex         Tischenko       Tieni Duro
   6       628    Dave         Schimmer        Team Swift
   7       605    Thomas       Dittmann        LGBRC/ Contentlab
   8       623    Juozas       Martynaitis     G.S Reno
   9       643    Brian        Hendrickson     Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   10      642    Evan         Anderson        Tieni Duro
   11      651    Thomas       Pham            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   12      610    Fred         Stamm           Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   13      609    David        Grubbs          Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   14      637    Brett        Hetzer          Team Swift
   15      601    Demetrius    Houpis          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen


Master 35+ 4/5 (77 starters)
   1       209    Rob          Kopitzke        Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   2       233    Paul         Peterson        Monticello Cycling Club
   3       214    Mark         Ghens           Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   4       219    Hans         Kellner         Sycip
   5       202    Michael      Downey          Unattached
   6       265    Gordon       Messer          Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
   7       201    Andrew       Holdsworth      Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   8       263    Eric         Ziegler         Davis Bike Club
   9       235    David        Storm           Realty World Tri-City
   10      224    Richard      Boettner        Davis Bike Club
   11      243    Charles      Sonnabend       Hancock/McGuire
   12      249    James        Allen           Steve Larsen's Wheelworks
   13      234    Keith        Newsome         Unattached
   14      203    John         Licatesi        Davis Bike Club
   16      215    Mark         Gagner          Unattached
   17      261    John         Ramatici        Unattached
   18      240    David        McCormick       Unattached
   19      207    Greg         Dougald         Alto Velo / Webcor
   20             blocked yellow side panel
   21      221
   22      230    Randy        Scott           Rio Strada
   23             High number
   24      267    Scott        Hooker          American River
   25      238    Frank        Schuddeboom     Monticello Cycling Club
   26      271    Lincoln      Eden            Unattached
   27      242    Tim          Roberts         Realty World Tri-City
   28      236    Bob          Newton          Realty World Tri-City
   29      241    Andrew       Hardardt        Unattached
   30      237    Tim          Roberts         Realty World Tri-City
   31             X glare
   32      268    Jerry        Ridge           Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport
   33             blocked in middle
   34      245    Ken          Burns           Alto Velo / Webcor
   35      275    Randolph     Osborne         Unattached
   37      208
   38      25x    High number
   39      212    Paige        Youngman        Mako / Galaxy Granola
   40      259    Leonard      Coe             Sunnyvale-Cupertino Cycling Club
   41      272    Paul         Thai            Realty World Tri-City
   42      270    Stephen      Dowdy           Eagle Cycling Club
   43      205
   44             High number
   45      225    Jim          Cargill         Rocknasium Cycling Team

Prime     Number  First Name   Last Name
   1       219    Hans         Kellner
   2       263    Eric         Ziegler
   3       237    Tim          Roberts
   4       264    Friedrich    Drees
   5       233    Paul         Peterson
   6       224    Richard      Boettner
   7       257    Steven       Guerrero
   8       238    Frank        Schuddeboom
   9       231    Matt         Kowta


Women 4/5 (39 starters)
   1       702    Mary         Maroon          Messengers R Us.com
   2       707    Lori         Nock            Alto Velo / Webcor
   3       733    Audrey       Maher           Cal Cycling
   4       718    Jeanne       Erickson        Stanislaus / Merlock Velo
   5       737    Cyndi         Borden         KHS
   6       710    Andrea       Atkins          Left Coast Racing Team
   7       724    Jane         Wallace         Unattached
   8       720    Cathy        Wong            Left Coast Racing Team
   9       723    Sheryl       Yamashita       Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   10      706    Elizabeth    Parks           Davis Bike Club
   11      734    Kyoko        Harada          LGBRC/ Contentlab
   12      735    Virginia     Bowland         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   13      709    Natalie      Hummel          Unattached
   14      722    Tricia       Dugan           Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   15      XXX    High number
   16      716    Carina       Bender          UCD Aggies
   17      725    Dori         Tieu            Roaring Mouse Cycles
   18      713    Courtney     Menez           Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   19      701    Hollly       Azevedo         Delta Velo
   20      738    Lori         Conley          Mako / Galaxy Granola
   21      715    Debbie       Newell          Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   22      XXX    High number
   23      714    Jennifer     Eckert          Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   24      704    Natalie      Hummel          Unattached
   25      717    Allison      Hammond         UCD Aggies
   26      705    Melissa      Locke           Davis Bike Club
   27      721    Tracie       Nelson          Tieni Duro
   28      700    Lana         Suffia          Alien Extreme
   29      731    Davis        Smith           International Christian Cycling Club
   30             no #
   31      732    Dayana       Nunez           Crow Cycles
   32      730    Dianne       Mitchell        Davis Bike Club
   33      729    Kimberleign  Cox             Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire
   34      736    Maggie       Phillips        Alto Velo / Webcor
   35      708    Kelsey       Grubbs          Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   36      727    Carrie       Larsen          Steve Larsen's Wheelworks
   37      711    Dawn         Tisdell         LGBRC/ Contentlab
   38      719    Kathy        Slack           Unattached

Prime     Number  First Name   Last Name
   1       733    Audrey       Maher
   2       735    Virginia     Bowland
   3       724    Jane         Wallace
   4       733    Audrey       Maher
   5       727    Carrie       Larsen
   6       728    Wendy        Allen
   7       702    Mary         Maroon
   8       702    Mary         Maroon


Master 35+ 1/2/3 (80 starters)
   1       154    Craig        Roemer          Pacific Coast Cycling Club
   2       104    Glen         Winkel          USPS Masters Cycling Team
   3       101    Chris        Black           SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago
   4       135    Kevin        Klein           Unattached
   5       134    Mark         Leffler         Rocknasium Cycling Team
   6       144    Paul         Knutson         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
   7       155    Blaise       Maher           SGW/Tower/City
   8       126    Jeff         Poulsen         SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago
   9       145    Bubba        Melcher         Pacific Supply
   10      127    Henry        Kramer          Equipe Le Matin
   11      173    Shane        Clarke          Northwave
   12      152    Tim          Noakes          Marathon Racing Team
   13             High number
   14      151    Ken          Watkins         Pacific Coast Cycling Club
   15      119    Carlos       Casillas        Davis Bike Club
   16      162    Vincent      Gee             Team Sacramento
   17      113    Thomas       Coulter         Davis Bike Club
   18      130    Shawn        Miller          Davis Bike Club
   19      128    Tom          Fahey           Central Valley Cycling
   20      153    Chris        Willis          Pacific Coast Cycling Club
   21      156    Richard      Pepper          Republic of Anaerobia
   22      170    Bowen        Doxsee          Gear on the Go
   23      108    Lenny        Clapp           Davis Bike Club
   24      175    Brett        Butterfield     Dos Pesos
   25      111    Stephen      Boland          Davis Bike Club
   26      138    David        Anderson        Marathon Racing Team
   27      120    Gregory      Pike            Winning Wheels Racing
   29      157    Michael      De Nardi        Republic of Anaerobia
   30      147    ?
   31      161    Gordon       Ong             Team City Sacramento
   32      136    Steve        Michel          Pacific Velo / F2 Consulting
   33             High number
   34      14x    High number
   36      160    Peter        Allen           USPS Masters Cycling Team
   37      105    Vance        Russell         Davis Bike Club
   38      122    Gilbert      Khachadourian   Davis Bike Club
   39      143    ?
   40      167    Paul         Ecord           Team Clif Bar
   41      140    David        Del Rosso       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
   42      ???
   43      129    Roger        Marquis         Kiwi
   44      121    Clint        Gaver           Team Spine
   45      103    Robert       Jimenez         Davis Bike Club
   46      123    Jim          Hwang           Equipe Le Matin
   47      102
   48      142    Pat          Carroll         Redwood Empire Velo
   49      133    Bruce        Hendler         Pacific Coast Cycling Club
   50      139    Scott        Wielt           Omnifit Racing Team
   51      141    Brian        McGuire         Olympic Club
   52      100    Steven       Grusis          SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago
   53      124    Spencer      Kenner          Davis Bike Club
   54      177    Jeff         Woodhouse       Team Pacific Supply
   55      109    John         Chiarello       Team Spine
   56      110    Tracy        Muegge          Davis Bike Club
   57      163    Rob          Schott          Alto Velo / Webcor
   58      166    Gerald       Roberts         Team City Sacramento
   59      158
   60      164    Kevin        Byrns           SyCip / Novo
   61      112    Bob          Parker          Alto Velo / Webcor
   62      165    Erin         Walker          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
   63      159    John         Fairbans        Team City Sacramento

 Prime    Number  First Name   Last Name
   1       114    Harry        Williamson
   2       171
   3       152    Tim          Noakes
   4       179    Daniel       Hopley
   5       153    Chris        Willis
   6       153    Chris        Willis
   7       141    Brian        McGuire
   8       134    Mark         Leffler
   9       141    Brian        McGuire
   10      120    Gregory      Pike
   11      121    Clint        Gaver


Senior 3 (95 starters)
   1       860    Jamiel       Danesh          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire
   2       804    Brady        Harter          Team Swift
   3       862    Pat          Rocchi          Nor Cal Velo
   4       872    Mike         McCloskey       Omnifit Racing Team
   5       887    Michael      Korn            Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
   6       857    Robbie       Brennan         Ofoto / Lombardi Sports
   7       871    Jeremy       Nelson          Redwood Empire Velo
   8       893    Stephen      Synhorst        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   9       821    Dirk         Manley          Peak Cycling / Body Concepts
   10      844    Gannon       Myall           Mako / Galaxy Granola
   11      848    Adam         Ross            Davis Bike Club
   12      XXX    Number blocked
   13      879    Shawn        Mehaffey        Valley Spokesmen
   14      843    R. Todd      Marshall        Davis Bike Club
   15      888    Joseph       Fortino         LGBRC/ Contentlab
   16      834    Ryan         Wong            Unattached
   17      845    Ralph        Davis           Santa Cruz Spokesman
   18      822    Josh         Leachman        Rocknasium Cycling Team
   19      826    Darryl       Moxley          Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada Brewery
   20      869    Benjamin     Miller          Eastside Cycling
   21      819    Lucas        Paz             3BRT - Clif Bar
   22      830    Craig        Chaney          Stanislaus / Merlock Velo
   23      XXX    Number blocked
   24      812    Gabriel      Sanctuary       Luzvimin
   25      811    Randy        Bramblett       Davis Bike Club
   26      877    Patrick      McAnulty        Unattached
   27      835    David        Del Rosso       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
   28      863    Todd         Paoletti        Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
   29      850    Robert       Nelson          Unattached
   30      885    Bradley      Moore           Rocknasium Cycling Team
   31      806    Brian        Hendrickson     Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   32      818    Russ         Wright          Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport
   33      892    Robert       Yeh             Cal Cycling
   34      801    Leif         Johnson         Davis Bike Club
   35      890    Eric         Zumwalt         Redwood Empire Velo
   36      836    Paul         Reichardt       Cal Cycling
   37      866    Joe          Merlone         UC San Diego
   38      867    Scott        King            West Coast Cycling Team
   39      859    Joshua       Zlotlow         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   40      861    James        Stafford        NorCal Velo
   41      832    Sean         Smith           LGBRC
   42      873    Eric         Ingram          Reno Wheelmen
   43      820    Sergei       Badeka          Alto Velo
   44      865    Geoffrey     Rapoport        UC San Diego
   45      864    Ron          Gutierrez       SyCip / Novo
   46      810    Joe          Karbowski       DBC
   47      878    Van          Beane           Pedali Corsa
   48      840    Bo           Barry           Omnifit Racing Team
   49      817    Andrew       Botterell       Eastside Cycling
   50      858    Terrence     Curley          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire
   51      809    Al           Villamil        Luzvimin / Wings B3
   52      823    Evan         Anderson        Tieni Duro
   53      847    Boyd         Atherton        Team FDM - Atherton Bicycles
   54      889    Richard      Snodsmith       Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
   55      814    Dylan        Seguin          Solano Avenue Cyclery
   56      800
   57      868    Jeff         Wyatt           Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
   58      881    George       Meilahn         International Christian Cycling Club
   59      894    Chinh        Nguyenphac      3rd Rail Cycling Club

Prime    Number   First Name   Last Name
   1       823    Evan         Anderson
   2       812    Gabriel      Sanctuary
   3       862    Pat          Rocchi
   4       868    Jeff         Wyatt
   5       833    Armando      Requejo
   6       833    Armando      Requejo
   7       838    Ken          McKee
   8       838    Ken          McKee
   9       810    Joe          Karbowski
   10      855    Maurice      Harper
   11      800
   12      847    Boyd         Atherton


Women Pro/1/2/3 (35 starters)
   1       914    Helen        Drumm           Team Spine
   2       919    Laura        Charameda       Spinergy
   3       931    Brenna       Wolford         Palo Alto Bicycles Women's Team
   5       924    Katie        Maher           Missing Link
   6       909    Sandra       Kolb            LGBRC/ Contentlab
   7       929    Rook         Campbell        Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire
   8       915    Meredith     Miller          Talgo America
   10      932    Amy          Babcock         Santa Cruz Spokesman
   11      928    Kelly        Bartholomew     Santa Cruz Spokesman
   12      900    Trudy        Bjornsen        Davis Bike Club
   13      907    Taitt        Sato            LGBRC/ Contentlab
   14      927    Ashlee       Zimmer          Alien Xtreme
   15      917    Paige        Galeoto         Reno Wheelmen
   16      936    Monica       Erdosh          Palace
   17      912    Yukie        Nakamura        Alto Velo / Webcor
   18      901    Sarah        Poehlmann       Davis Bike Club
   19      910    Cindy        Carroll         Redwood Empire Velo
   20      906    Rachel       White           unattached
   21      911    Linda        Elgart          Alto Velo / Webcor
   22      918    Lisa         Hunt            Olympic Club
   23      920    Amy          Willis          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire
   24      934    Jennifer     Whatley         LGBRC/ Contentlab
   25      921    Bethanie     Murguia         Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire
   26      933    Andrea       Mackie          Moots Cycles
   27      916    Karin        Reese           Left Coast Racing Team

 Prime    Number  First Name    Last Name
   1       926    Heather       Cole
   2       931    Brenna        Wolford
   3       924    Katie         Maher
   4       933    Andrea        Mackie
   5       914    Helen         Drumm
   6       914    Helen         Drumm
   7       914    Helen         Drumm
   8       924    Katie         Maher
   9       927    Ashlee        Zimmer
   10      907    Taitt         Sato
   11      907    Taitt         Sato
   12      907    Taitt         Sato
   13      909    Sandra        Kolb


Senior Pro/1/2 (100 starters)
   1        77    David        McCook          Prime Alliance
   2        41    Eric         Wohlberg        Saturn
   3        98    John         Brady           Ofoto Lombardi
   4        15    David        Fuentes         Sierra Nevada / Cannondale
   5        97
   6        56    Eddy         Gragus          Sierra Nevada / Cannondale
   7        84    Paul         Sumner          Team Spine
   8        78    Mark         Hlady           Alto Velo / Webcor
   9        89    Takumi       Shimomura       3BR7
   10       64    Jeff         Angermann       Rocknasium Cycling Team
   11       42    Steve        Reaney          Santa Cruz / ABS
   12       55    Matt         Dubberley       LGBRC/ Contentlab
   13       61    Dean         LaBerge         Marathon Racing Team
   14       8
   15       28    Mark         Cutino          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
   16       11    Kevin        Klein           Unattached
   17       54    Chris        Hipp            Plano-Hybrid
   18       79    Robert       Hooks           Alto Velo / Webcor
   19       88
   28       19    Dave         Schimmer        Team Swift
   20       22    Russell      Hamby           Ofoto Lombardi
   21       1     Shawn        Bagley          Team Tailwind
   22       50    Devon        Vigus           Sharp Bicycles/ Trek
   23       62    Jeff         Caton           Napa Valley Velo
   24       93    Brian        Chapman         3BRT - Clif Bar
   77       25    Daniel       Hopley          Pacific Velo / F2 Consulting
   25       6     Michael      Ma              San Jose Bicycle Club
   26      740    Devon        Hoff-Weekes     Ofoto Lombardi
   27       32    Todd         Weitzenberg     Rocknasium Cycling Team
   29       83    Jason        Lokkesmoe       Sharp Bicycle Racing Team
   30       5     Steve        Larsen          Steve Larsen's Wheelworks / Pearl Izumi
   31       48
   32       17    Jeff         Colbeck         Marathon Racing Team
   33       58    Carter       Schmeck         Rocknasium Cycling Team
   34       33    Randy        Rocchi          Pacific Velo / F2 Consulting
   35       47    Rinaldo      Bullentini      Alta Alpina Cycling Club
   36       99    Trent        Klasna          Saturn
   37       27    Ben          Jacques-Maynes  Sierra Nevada / Cannondale
   38       57    Robert       Newman          Pacific Velo / F2 Consulting
   39       67    Roman        Kilun           Santa Cruz Spokesman
   40       2     Chad         DeMasi          Rocknasium Cycling Team
   41       92    Aaron        Tait            Stanislaus / Merlock Velo
   42       91    Dave         Carr            Napa Valley Velo
   43       81    Brian        Lamb            Alto Velo / Webcor
   44       70    Keith Gato   Szolusha        Alto Velo / Webcor
   45       31    Christopher  Skulley         Spokesman
   46       13    Paul         Knutson         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
   47       82    Justin       Morgan          Sierra Nevada / Cannondale
   48       52    Jackson      Stewart         G.S. Lombardi Sports
   49       86    Anthony      Martinez        Rocknasium Cycling Team
   50       74    James        Mattis          Alto Velo / Webcor
   51       7     Carlos       Casillas        Davis Bike Club
   53       65    Kelsey       Aldrich         SyCip / Novo
   54       10    Mark         Leffler         Rocknasium Cycling Team
   55       4     Marc         Collard         Davis Bike Club
   56       85    William      Sans            Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
   57       63    Tom          Godfrey         Unattached
   58       53    Zac          Walker          Olympic Club
   59      169    Steve        Pelaez          SyCip
   60       60    Lionel       Syne            Santa Cruz Spokesman
   61       45    John-Paul    Ballou          Cal Poly Wheelmen / Tailwinds
   62       43    Anastasio    Flores          Unattached
   63       26    John         Hunt            G.S. Lombardi Sports
   64       72    Erik         Wright          Unattached
   65       71    Bryan        Wright          Unattached
   66       46    Jason        Klikna          Sierra Nevada / Cannondale
   67       40    John         Fowlkes         Marathon Racing Team
   68       24    Andy         Jacques-Maynes  Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
   69       36    Carl         Hekkert         LGBRC/ Contentlab
   71       30    Akira        Wong            LGBRC/ Contentlab

Prime     Number  First Name   Last Name
   1       169    Steve        Pelaez
   2        82    Justin       Morgan
   3        5     Steve        Larsen
   4        15    David        Fuentes
   5        41    Eric         Wohlberg
   6        6     Michael      Ma
   7        22    Russell      Hamby
   8        25    Daniel       Hopley
   9        90    Patrick      Briggs
   10       60    Lionel       Syne
   11       41    Eric         Wohlberg
   12       41    Eric         Wohlberg
   13       24    Andy         Jacques-Maynes
   14       56    Eddy         Gragus
   15       49    Tait         Smith
   16       99    Trent        Klasna
   17       8     Judd         VanSickle
   18       99    Trent        Klasna
   19       82    Justin       Morgan
   20       41    Eric         Wohlberg

Post Author: dbcraceteam