2001 Steve Dunlap Memorial Time Trial

Winters, California

9 June 2001

Juniors
Pl R#   Time      Name             Club
1  762  1:06:09.3 Patrick Steggall Davis BC
2  761  1:07:16.1 Kenny Stemler    Davis BC
3  759  1:13:45.8 Ryan Saunders    Davis BC

Master 35+/1,2,3
Pl R#   Time      Name            Club
1  750  0:48:07.6 Albert Dall     Redwood Empire CT
2  701  0:51:55.9 Craig Roemer    Pacific Coast CC
3  751  0:52:15.4 Gregory Klein   Berkeley BC
4  764  0:53:28.2 Peter Rosser    GS Reno
5  713  0:56:09.6 Bud NaPolio     California Road Club
6  776  0:56:18.7 Vance Russell   Davis BC
7  722  0:57:21.7 Thornton Weiler Berkeley BC
8  766  0:57:39.0 Carlos Casillas Davis BC
9  732  0:57:45.1 Aaron Lowe      NVV/Exar
10 778  0:58:21.1 Jim Mansour     Davis BC

Master 35+/4,5
Pl R#   Time      Name            Club
1  769  0:55:31.2 Stephen Maris   Castro Vally Cycling
2  743  0:56:56.5 Dave Dunkley    unattached
3  744  0:57:17.8 Rick Parks      Davis BC
4  718  0:57:21.5 Tim Boucher     West Coast CT
5  771  0:59:29.8 Dave Taillon    Davis BC
6  775  1:00:53.1 Hal Sloan       Davis BC
7  731  1:01:15.7 Russell Klein   unattached
8  768  1:06:51.2 Johnathan Clark Davis BC

Master 45+
Pl R#   Time      Name            Club
1  723  0:54:47.3 Bill Powell     Webcor/Alto Velo
2  725  0:54:47.9 Rob Jereb       Redwood Empire CT
3  720  0:56:12.3 Richard Haase   Monticello CC
4  736  0:56:41.5 James Bryan     MAKO/Silks
5  721  0:56:48.0 James Clapp     Olympic Club
6  710  0:56:51.8 Hal Danielson   Berkeley BC
7  740  0:57:06.9 Robert DeWitt   Delta Velo
8  724  0:57:55.3 Kerry Maxwell   Pen Velo
9  749  0:58:54.6 Jay Pollo       Webcor/Alto Velo
10 753  0:59:35.2 Lawrence Brooks NVV/Exar
11 757  1:00:59.3 Pete Dahlstrand Berkeley BC
12 738  1:01:42.0 Larry Lee       unattached
13 742  1:02:59.8 Jim Carver      MAKO/Silks

Pro/1,2
Pl R#   Time      Name            Club
1  705  0:49:15.2 John Hunt       GS Lombardi Sports
2  716  0:50:22.2 Clint Gaver     Team Duracell
3  756  0:50:35.5 Steve Showler   Gear On The Go
4  708  0:50:53.9 Mark Hunt       GS Lombardi Sports
5  717  0:52:32.9 Michael DeNardi Anerobia
6  712  0:52:53.8 Dean LaBerge    Marathon

Senior 3
Pl R#   Time      Name              Club
1  706  0:52:51.9 Randy Denton      unattached
2  726  0:53:25.6 Jason Boston      Hancock/Moto
3  746  0:53:55.5 Jay Freyensee     Los Gatos BRC
4  735  0:56:06.1 Brian Grossman    Sierra Nevada Bikes+
5  763  0:56:14.7 Dan Dixson        GS Reno
6  715  0:56:20.1 Shawn Thornton    Hancock/Moto
7  767  0:58:54.3 Shawn Miller      Davis BC
8  703  0:59:36.9 Chancie Cavendish Grazie/Johnson

Senior 4
Pl R#   Time      Name           Club
1  729  0:50:57.5 Matt Morenzoni Davis BC
2  711  0:53:44.0 David Connell  D'Ornellas
3  734  0:59:20.8 Nelson Quong   unattached
4  702  1:00:13.1 Jim Cargill    Davis BC

Senior 5
Pl R#   Time      Name             Club
1  704  0:57:38.1 Alan Lukha       Berkeley BC
2  707  0:57:53.0 Eric Bustos      Los Gatos BRC
3  733  0:58:34.0 Sasha Panasik    DFL
4  728  0:58:48.0 Randy Bramblett  UC Davis CT
5  777  0:59:31.9 Pedro Guiterrez  Los Gatos BRC
6  765  1:00:17.9 Matt Katz        Davis BC
7  774  1:00:18.7 David Harmer     unattached
8  714  1:01:39.0 Keith McKee      unattached
9  727  1:04:45.1 Michael Neal     unattached
10 755  1:07:01.5 John Carlson     San Jose BC

Tandem
Pl R#   Time      Name                     Club
1  773* 0:55:18.1 S Pelaez/J Pelaez        Sycip Novo
2  745  0:55:43.8 R Jensen/T Jelmeyr       SCCC
3  747  0:56:31.5 G Martinez/ L Nordstrom  MAKO/Silks
4  770  1:05:21.3 R Barrera/J Aguilar      Dental Family
   *Penalized 1 minute for warming up on course during competition.

Women 1,2,3
Pl R#   Time      Name           Club
1  730  0:57:28.2 Megan McQuaid  Davis BC
2  748  0:57:28.8 Carrie Thrasher          Webcor/Alto Velo
3  741  0:59:17.6 Lea Brooks     MAKO/Silks
4  772  0:59:40.0 Eryn Hanna     unattached
5  758  0:59:58.9 Narda Rushdei  Berkeley BC
6  709  1:01:51.9 Nancy Wright   Berkeley BC
7  700  1:02:19.3 Joan Gregg     Berkeley BC
8  719  1:02:52.1 Jeanette Thomas          Olympic Club
9  752  1:02:55.5 Donna Menard   MAKO/Silks

Women 4
pl R#   Time      Name           Club
1  739  1:00:42.8 Patricia Lewis Delta Velo

---------------------------------------------------------------

Overall
Pl R#   Time      Name             Class     Club
1  750  0:48:07.6 Albert Dall      M35/1,2,3 Redwood Empire CT
2  705  0:49:15.2 John Hunt        Pro/1,2   GS Lombardi Sports
3  716  0:50:22.2 Clint Gaver      Pro/1,2   Team Duracell
4  756  0:50:35.5 Steve Showler    Pro/1,2   Gear On The Go
5  708  0:50:53.9 Mark Hunt        Pro/1,2   GS Lombardi Sports
6  729  0:50:57.5 Matt Morenzoni   Sr 4      Davis BC
7  701  0:51:55.9 Craig Roemer     M35/1,2,3 Pacific Coast CC
8  751  0:52:15.4 Gregory Klein    M35/1,2,3 Berkeley BC
9  717  0:52:32.9 Michael DeNardi  Pro/1,2   Anerobia
10 706  0:52:51.9 Randy Denton     Sr 3      unattached
11 712  0:52:53.8 Dean LaBerge     Pro/1,2   Marathon
12 726  0:53:25.6 Jason Boston     Sr 3      Hancock/Moto
13 764  0:53:28.2 Peter Rosser     M35/1,2,3 GS Reno
14 711  0:53:44.0 David Connell    Sr 4      D'Ornellas
15 746  0:53:55.5 Jay Freyensee    Sr 3      Los Gatos BRC
16 723  0:54:47.3 Bill Powell      M45       Webcor/Alto Velo
17 725  0:54:47.9 Rob Jereb        M45       Redwood Empire CT
18 773  0:55:18.1 S Pelaez         Tandem    Sycip Novo
                  J Pelaez
19 769  0:55:31.2 Stephen Maris    M35/4,5   Castro Vally Cycling
20 745  0:55:43.8 R Jensen         Tandem    SCCC
                  T Jelmeyr
21 735  0:56:06.1 Brian Grossman   Sr 3      Sierra Nevada Bikes+
22 713  0:56:09.6 Bud NaPolio      M35/1,2,3 California Road Club
23 720  0:56:12.3 Richard Haase    M45       Monticello CC
24 763  0:56:14.7 Dan Dixson       Sr 3      GS Reno
25 776  0:56:18.7 Vance Russell    M35/1,2,3 Davis BC
26 715  0:56:20.1 Shawn Thornton   Sr 3      Hancock/Moto
27 747  0:56:31.5 G Martinez       Tandem    MAKO/Silks
                  L Nordstrom
28 736  0:56:41.5 James Bryan      M45       MAKO/Silks
29 721  0:56:48.0 James Clapp      M45       Olympic Club
30 710  0:56:51.8 Hal Danielson    M45       Berkeley BC
31 743  0:56:56.5 Dave Dunkley     M35/4,5   unattached
32 740  0:57:06.9 Robert DeWitt    M45       Delta Velo
33 744  0:57:17.8 Rick Parks       M35/4,5   Davis BC
34 718  0:57:21.5 Tim Boucher      M35/4,5   West Coast CT
35 722  0:57:21.7 Thornton Weiler  M35/1,2,3 Berkeley BC
36 730  0:57:28.2 Megan McQuaid    W/1,2,3   Davis BC
37 748  0:57:28.8 Carrie Thrasher  W/1,2,3   Webcor/Alto Velo
38 704  0:57:38.1 Alan Lukha       Sr 5      Berkeley BC
39 766  0:57:39.0 Carlos Casillas  M35/1,2,3 Davis BC
40 732  0:57:45.1 Aaron Lowe       M35/1,2,3 NVV/Exar
41 707  0:57:53.0 Eric Bustos      Sr 5      Los Gatos BRC
42 724  0:57:55.3 Kerry Maxwell    M45       Pen Velo
43 778  0:58:21.1 Jim Mansour      M35/1,2,3 Davis BC
44 733  0:58:34.0 Sasha Panasik    Sr 5      DFL
45 728  0:58:48.0 Randy Bramblett  Sr 5      UC Davis CT
46 767  0:58:54.3 Shawn Miller     Sr 3      Davis BC
47 749  0:58:54.6 Jay Pollo        M45       Webcor/Alto Velo
48 741  0:59:17.6 Lea Brooks       W/1,2,3   MAKO/Silks
49 734  0:59:20.8 Nelson Quong     Sr 4      unattached
50 771  0:59:29.8 Dave Taillon     M35/4,5   Davis BC
51 777  0:59:31.9 Pedro Guiterrez  Sr 5      Los Gatos BRC
52 753  0:59:35.2 Lawrence Brooks  M45       NVV/Exar
53 703  0:59:36.9 Chancie Cavendish Sr 3     Grazie/Johnson
54 772  0:59:40.0 Eryn Hanna       W/1,2,3   unattached
55 758  0:59:58.9 Narda Rushdei    W/1,2,3   Berkeley BC
56 702  1:00:13.1 Jim Cargill      Sr 4      Davis BC
57 765  1:00:17.9 Matt Katz        Sr 5      Davis BC
58 774  1:00:18.7 David Harmer     Sr 5      unattached
59 739  1:00:42.8 Patricia Lewis   W/4       Delta Velo
60 775  1:00:53.1 Hal Sloan        M35/4,5   Davis BC
61 757  1:00:59.3 Pete Dahlstrand  M45       Berkeley BC
62 731  1:01:15.7 Russell Klein    M35/4,5   unattached
63 714  1:01:39.0 Keith McKee      Sr 5      unattached
64 738  1:01:42.0 Larry Lee        M45       unattached
65 709  1:01:51.9 Nancy Wright     W/1,2,3   Berkeley BC
66 700  1:02:19.3 Joan Gregg       W/1,2,3   Berkeley BC
67 719  1:02:52.1 Jeanette Thomas  W/1,2,3   Olympic Club
68 752  1:02:55.5 Donna Menard     W/1,2,3   MAKO/Silks
69 742  1:02:59.8 Jim Carver       M45       MAKO/Silks
70 727  1:04:45.1 Michael Neal     Sr 5      unattached
71 770  1:05:21.3 R Barrera        Tandem    Dental Family
                  J Aguilar
72 762  1:06:09.3 Patrick Steggall Jr        Davis BC
73 768  1:06:51.2 Johnathan Clark  M35/4,5   Davis BC
74 755  1:07:01.5 John Carlson     Sr 5      San Jose BC
75 761  1:07:16.1 Kenny Stemler    Jr        Davis BC
76 759  1:13:45.8 Ryan Saunders    Jr        Davis BC

Post Author: dbcraceteam