2001 Davis Fourth of July Criterium

Davis, California, 4 July 2001

       First        Last 
Place  Name         Name        Club

Senior 5 (41 starters)

   1   Andy         Zeigler     Davis Bike Club
   2   Todd         Hurtubise   Unattached
   3   Ron          Rouse       Rio Strada Racing
   4   John         Bergmann    Unattached
   5   Phil         Gullett     Valley Spokesmen
   6   Scott        Morris      Unattached
   7   Dean         Sigmundson  San Jose Bicycle Club
   8   Brian        McEvilly    Monticello Cycling Club
   9   Eric         Rasmussen   Unattached
  10   Nathan       Miller      Team Swift
  11   Ryan         Kish        Unattached
  12   Jonnie       Hilyard     Monticello Cycling Club
  13   Greg         Raub        Unattached
  14   Christopher  Syversten   Wigman
  15   Steven       Olechny     Reno Wheelmen
  16   Alec         Sadewhite   Unattached
  17   Bruce        Hoppe       SJBC
  18   Brad         Buxton      Wheelworks
  19   Wesley       Riley       Unattached
  20   John         Metzger     City Bicycle Works
  21   Erwin        Bautista    Davis Bike Club
  22   Greg         Slack       Unattached
  23   Sam          Dillman     Unattached
  24   Rob          Palisoc     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  25   Steve        Dennison    Team City Sacramento
  26   James        Bowland     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  27   Lance        Thomas      UC Davis

Master 45+ (28 starters)

   1   Mark         Caldwell    Unattached
   2   Jonathon     Sek         San Jose Bicycle Club
   3   Jerry        Malone      US Postal Service
   4   Glen         Winkel      US Postal Service
   5   Mark         Rodamaker   Alto Velo / Webcor
   6   Robert       Jimenez     Davis Bike Club
   7   Mark         Miller      Redwood Empire Cycling Team
   8   Bob          Parker      Alto Velo / Webcor
   9   Norm         Krelss      3Rd Rail Cycling Club
  10   Tom          McDonough   North Coast Express
  11   Doug         Matsumoto   Webcor/AV
  12   ???
  13   Daniel       Dole        Berkeley Bicycle Club
  14   Paul         Peterson    Monticello Cycling Club
  15   Hugo         Aguirre     Redwood Empire Cycling Team
  16   David        Stockwell   San Jose Bicycle Club
  17   Ron          Buckley     San Jose Bicycle Club
  18   Douglas      Moore       Healdsburg Wheelmen
  19   David        Puglia      LGBRC / Ciena
  20   John         Alvarez     LÕEquipe Delta
  21   Robert       Dewitt      Delta Velo

Master 55+ (6 starters)

   1   John         Elgart      Alto Velo / Webcor
   2   Jim          Lombard     Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
   3   Harry        Williamson  Mako/Silks
   4   Michael      Hardaway    Fairwheel Racing
   5   Bill         Fallis      Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Masters 45+/55+ Primes

   1   Robert       Jimenez     Davis Bike Club
   2   Jonathon     Sek         San Jose Bicycle Club
   3   Mark         Miller      Redwood Empire Cycling Team
   4   Bob          Parker      Alto Velo / Webcor
   5   Daniel       Dole        Berkeley Bicycle Club
   6   Daniel       Dole        Berkeley Bicycle Club

Senior 4 (54 starters)

   1   Jay          Sturges     Unattached
   2   Scott        Osgood      Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
   3   Billy        Clark       Valley Spokesmen
   4   Gregory      Galuppo     Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
   5   Cory         Ferreria    Merlock Athletic Association
   6   Patrick      Mcanulty    Unattached
   7   Matt         Latham      Davis Bike Club
   8   Clint        Buttler     Davis Bike Club
   9   Blocked
  10   Maurice      Harper      Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto
  11   Andrew       Gomez       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  12   Jack         Cauthan     Team City Sacramento
  13   Blocked
  14   Rick         Cunningham  Folsom Breakouts
  15   Jared        Quoyeser    Sierra Nevada
  16   Everardo     Valadez     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  17   Arthur       Espos       Unattached
  18   Dan          Wesp        Monticello
  19   John         Alvarez     LÕEquipe Delta
  20   Darryl       Moxley      Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada Brewery
  21   Kirt         Mason       Bp Sierra Nevada
  22   Thomas       Dittmann    LGBRC / Ciena
  23   Daniel       Soto        Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto
  24   Mathew       Bronner     Unattached
  25   Adam         Fiss        Alto Velo / Webcor
  26   Jim          Cargill     Davis Bike Club
  27   Brian        Joder       Team City Sacramento
  28   Richard      Parks       Davis Bike Club
  29   David        Del Rosso   Unattached
  30   Dan          Futrell     LGBRC
  31   Ross         Ellison     Davis Bike Club
  32   Gordon       Filbrun     Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
  33   Robert       Nelson      Unattached
  34   Alex         Rodriquez   Team City Sacramento
  35   Joshua       Zlutlow     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  36   Saeed        Abedi       Alto Velo / Webcor
  37   Robert       Fuller      Delta Velo
  38   Zafer        Demir       Valley Spokesmen
  39   Paul         Reichart    UC Berkeley
  40   Bradley      Fox         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  41   Darryl       Smith       International Christian Cycling Club
  42   Dan          Beaman      Napa Valley Velo
  43   Leif         Johnson     Davis Bike Club
  44   Efrain       Valadez     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Senior 4 Primes

   1   Andre        Tenthorey   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   2   Everardo     Valadez     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   3   Patrick      McAnulty    Unattached
   4   Patrick      McAnulty    Unattached
   5   Andrew       Gomez       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   6   Billy        Clark       Valley Spokesmen
   7   Leif         Johnson     Davis Bike Club
   8   Leif         Johnson     Davis Bike Club
   9   Patrick      McAnulty    Unattached
  10   Leif         Johnson     Davis Bike Club

Junior Boys 17/18
   1   Jens         Norman      Marin Racing
   2   Igino        Cafiero     Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
   3   Lucas        Euser       Napa Valley Velo
   4   Nick         Kehrlein    Team Swift
   5   Ken          Metzger     SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago
   6   W Tristram   Arscott     Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
   7   Dan          Futrell     LGBRC/Ciena
   8   Brian        OÕGrady     Team Swift
   9   Brian        Hendrickson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
  10   Cory         Van Leuvan  Spd
  11   Ryan         Macdonald   Unattached
  12   Brandon      Haydu       Peak Cycling
  13   David        Gabler      Team Swift
  14   Brett        Kohlhardt   Davis Bike Club
  15   John         Sutherland  Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Junior Boys 15/16
   1   Alan         Erickson    Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
   2   Duke         Schimmer    Team Swift
   3   Aaron        Dickman     Team Swift
   4   Evan         Anderson    Napa Valley Velo
   5   Nathan       Miller      Unattached
   6   Kirk         Koester     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   7   Patrick      Steggall    Davis Bike Club

Junior Boys 13/14
   1   Adam         Switters    Peak Cycling
   2   Nathan       Norbeck     Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
   3   Hudson       Smythe      Unattached
   4   Thomas       Hill        Pacos
   5   Thomas       Dittmann    LGBRC / Ciena
   6   Tristan      Wygant      Team Swift
   7   Nathan       English     Team Swift
   8   Blake        Anton       Davis Bike Club
   9   Kevin        Erickson    Stanislaus County Bicycle Club

Junior Boys 10-12
   1   Bruce        Hoffman     Utah Premier
   2   Davis        Smith       International Christian Cycling Club

Junior Girls 17/18
   1   Jody         Sutton      Ritchey
   2   Lana         Erickson    Stanislaus County Bicycle Club

Junior Girls 13/14
   1   Jeanne       Erickson    Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
   2   Lydia        Hoffman     Utah Premier
   3   Nicole       Mathews     SPD

Junior Girls 10-12
   1   Alexandra    Orrick      Rocknasium The Climbing Gym

Master 35+ 4/5 (55 starters)

   1   Greg         Edwards     Unattached
   2   Andre        Tenthorey   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   3   Jeff         Scharmacher Unattached
   4   Mark         Ghens       Unattached
   5   Scott        Osgood      Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
   6   Eric         Ziegler     Davis Bike Club
   7   Spencer      Kenner      Davis Bike Club
   7   Gilbert      KhachadouriaDavis Bike Club
   9   Stephen      Federico    Unattached
  10   Dean         Peckham     Davis Bike Club
  11   ???
  12   Paul         Peterson    Monticello Cycling Club
  13   Rick         Cunningham  Folsom Breakouts
  14   Richard      Parks       Davis Bike Club
  15   Paul         Thai        Focal Communication Racing Team
  16   Jim          Cargill     Davis Bike Club
  17   high # placement
  18   Rogelio      Barrera     Yuba Sutter Cycling
  19   Gregory      Galuppo     Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
  20   Adam         Abilldgaard Davis Bike Club
  21   ???
  22   Doug         Gonda       Reno Wheelmen
  23   Brian        Joder       Team City Sacramento
  24   Kirk         McKinzie    Unattached
  25   Bruce        Hoppe       SJBC
  26   Greg         Slack       Unattached
  27   John         Ramatici    Unattached
  28   8_4  green shorts
  29   Greg         Raub        Unattached
  30   ???
  31   David        Del Rosso   Unattached
  32   ???
  33   Steven       Olechny     Reno Wheelmen
  34   John         Field       Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
  35   Dana         Elliott     Davis Bike Club
  36   Kevin        Keefer      Unattached
  37   Ken          Todd        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  38   Steven       Woo         Unattached
  39   John         Livinal     Merlock Athletic Association
  40   David        Hernandez   Yuba Sutter Cycling
  41   ???
  42   Robert       Fuller      Delta Velo
  43   Stephen      Dowdy       Olympic Club
  44   Darryl       Smith       International Christian Cycling Club
  45   Dave         Taillon     Davis Bike Club
  46   Bradley      Fox         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen


Master Women 30-34 (7 starters)

   1   Jen          Coler       X-Men
   2   Paige        Galeoto     Reno Wheelmen
   3   Marisha      Hallarces   X-Men
   4   Kyoko        Harada      LGBRC/Ciena
   5   Trudy        Bjomsen     Monticello Cycling Club

Master Women 35-39 (12 starters)

   1   Suzie        Tignor      LGBRC / Ciena
   2   # 930??
   3   Debbie       Allen       Alto Velo / Webcor
   4   Cindy        Carroll     800.com
   5   Virginia     Bowland     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
   6   Kelly        Bartholomew Napa Valley Velo
   7   Sheryl       Yamashita   Peak Cycling
   8   Cherry       Rensch      Reno Wheelman
   9   Carrie       Thrasher    Alto Velo / Webcor
  10   Amy          Willis      Unattached
  11   Andrea       Mackie      Colorado Velo/Moots
  12   Lois         Olechny     Reno Wheelmen

Master Women 40-44 (4 starters)

   1   Claudia      Ling        Ophir Milan Women's Cycling Club
   2   Beverley     Turpin      Alto Velo / Webcor
   3   Judith       Lyons       Valley Spokesmen
   4   Linda        Locke       Mako/Silks

Master Women 45-49 (5 starters)

   1   Linda        Elgart      Alto Velo / Webcor
   2   Donamarie    Forbes      Redwood Empire Cycling Team
   3   Lesley       Jensen      Berkeley Bicycle Club
   4   Marjorie     Lerner      Redwood Empire Cycling Team
   5   Patricia Ann Lewis       Delta Velo

Master Women 50+ (2 starters)

   1   Donna        Menard      Mako/Silks
   2   Ruth         Chambers    Unattached

Master 35+ 1/2/3 (69 starters)

   1   Tim          Noakes      Marathon Racing Team
   2   Glen         Winkel      US Postal Service
   3   Peter        Allen       US Postal Service
   4   Mike         Larsen      Prime Alliance
   5   Vincent      Gee         Team City Sacramento
   6   Scott        Derdenger   Marin Racing
   7   Doug         Gonda       Reno Wheelmen
   8   Jeff         Poulsen     Golden Chain
   9   Paul         Knutson     Team City Sacramento
  10   John         O'Neill     Marathon Racing Team
  11   Gregory      Klein       Berkeley Bicycle Club
  12   Robert       Jimenez     Davis Bike Club
  13   Stan         Terusaki    LGBRC / Ciena
  14   Shawn        Mehaffey    Valley Spokesmen
  15   Paul         Ecord       Third Rail
  16   Carlos       Casillas    Davis Bike Club
  17   Brian        McGuire     Olympic Club
  18   Chris        Black       SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago
  19   #716 ?
  20   Jerry        Malone      US Postal Service
  21   Gregory      Pike        Velo Club Monterey
  22   Dave         Eastwood    Morgan Stanley Dean Witter
  23   Daniel       Smith       Equipe Le Matin
  24   Shawn        Oliver      Morgan Stanley Dean Witter
  25   ???
  26   Blaise       Maher       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  27   David        Anderson    Marathon Racing Team
  28   SGW??                    SGW
  29   Dennis       King        Team Tailwinds
  30   Joe          Molinari    Sycip / Novo
  31   Vance        Russell     Davis Bike Club
  32   Michael      Korn        Sierra Nevada/BP
  33   Eric         Scalera     Unattached
  34   Clint        Gaver       Team Duracell / Bart
  35   Thomas       Coulter     Davis Bike Club
  36   Bubba        Melcher     Alta Alpina Cycling Club
  37   ???
  38   George       Miranda     Alto Velo / Webcor
  39   Gary         Yokota      X-Men
  40   Charles      Pockell-WilsMako/Silks
  41   Raymond      Sisson      Mako/Silks
  42   Richard      Juarez      Unattached
  43   Stephen      Boland      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  44   Brian        McCleary    Team Sacramento
  45   ???
  46   Sandy        Wong        Gear On The Go
  47   Jon          Geary       Alto Velo / Webcor
  48   White Jersey
  49   Steve        Showler     Sports Rack
  50   White Jersey/Red Rims
  51   Chris        Willis      Pacific Coast Cycling Club
  52   Russ         Wright      Berkeley Bicycle Club
  53   Tim          Ohara       Fremont Freewheelers
  54   Shane        Clarke      SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago
  55   Rodney       Spradlin    City Bicycle Works
  56   Roberto      Pareja      Unattached
  57   Bruce        Hendler     Pacific Coast Cycling Club
  58   Eric         Ziegler     Davis Bike Club

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Primes

1      Ron          Reade       Pacific Coast Cycling Club
2      Bubba        Melcher     Alta Alpina Cycling Club
3      Craig        Roemer      Pacific Coast Cycling Club
4      Paul         Knutson     Team City Sacramento
5      Chris        Willis      Pacific Coast Cycling Club
6      Thomas       Coulter     Davis Bike Club
7      Bruce        Hendler     Pacific Coast Cycling Club
8      Paul         Knutson     Team City Sacramento
9      Craig        Roemer      Pacific Coast Cycling Club

Senior 3 (71 starters)

   1   Robbie       Brennan     Lombardi
   2   Zach         Kimsey      Crow Cycles
   3   KP           Khalsa      Davis Bike Club
   4   Shaun        Bagley      Tailwinds
   5   Chad         Demasi      Rocknasium The Climbing Gym
   6   Dan          Crocker     Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
   7   Mike         Moore       Santa Cruz Spokesman
   8   Darren       Jefferies   Lombardi Sports
   9   Roman        Kilun       Davis Bike Club
  10   Green And White
  11   Mark         Newton      Napa Valley Velo
  12   Armando      Requejo     Team Tailwinds
  13   Turquiose And Yellow
  14   Stephen      Synhorst    Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
  15   Dave         Lewis       N/A
  16   John         Foster      Unattached
  17   Brian        Lamb        Stanford/Specialized-Thomas Weisel Partners
  18   Brad         Moore       Rocknasium
  19   R. Todd      Marshall    Davis Bike Club
  20   Sean         Co          Santa Cruz Spokesman
  21   Darrell      Sasagaura   Team Kiwi
  22   Scott        Leland      GS Reno
  23   Jens         Norman      Marin Racing
  24   Ryan         Green       Reno Wheelmen
  25   Mansur       Nurullah    3 BRT
  26   Everett      Orrick      Rocknasium The Climbing Gym
  27   Dan          Philbin     Cal Poly Slo
  28   John-Paul    Ballow      Zero Wait Cal Poly
  29   Lucius       Taylor      Napa Valley Velo
  30   Blue Shorts  ???
  31   Craig        Chaney      Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
  32   Lionel       Lambourn    3BRT
  33   ???
  34   Nasser       Mopera
  35   Roberto      Martinez    Cpslo Wheelman
  36   Eric         Vargas      Cycles La Croix
  37   Steven       Bosma       Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
  38   Ralph        Davis       Santa Cruz Spokesman
  39   Stan         Hill        Reno Wheelmen
  40   Lucas        Euser       Napa Valley Velo
  41   Sat Up       ???
  42   Darrick      Bissell     Reno Wheelmen
  43   Tim          Hill        Reno Wheelmen
  44   Eric         Ingram      Reno Wheelmen
  45   Tate         Howe        Santa Cruz Spokesman
  46   Glenn        Chadwick    Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto
  47   Andrew       Botterell   Napa Valley Velo
  48   Chancie      Cavendish   Grazie/Johnson
  49   Robert       Hoadley     Unattached
  50   Steve        Gregorios   Valley Spokesmen
  51   Dirk         Manley      Peak Cycling
  52   Darrell      Soyars      Reno Wheelmen
  53   Eric         Zumwalt     Redwood Empire Cycling Team
  54   Christopher  Mathews     Marin Racing
  55   Chris        Payne       Reno Wheelmen
  56   Dave         Schimmer    Team Swift
  57   William      O'Dell      3 BRT/Cliff Bar
  58   Michael      Korn        Sierra Nevada/Bp
  59   Justin       Hale        Zero Wait /Sbbc
  60   Jon          Irick       Lombardi
  61   Colin        Beardsley   Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto
  62   Aaron        Musicant    Echelon
  63   Shawn        Thornton    Hancock/Moto
  64   Ken          Papai       West Coast Cycling Team

Senior 3 Primes

   1   John-Paul    Ballow      Zero Wait Cal poly
   2   Colin        Beardsley   Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto
   3   Brian        Hawley      Unattached
   4   KP           Khalsa      Davis Bike Club
   5   KP           Khalsa      Davis Bike Club
   6   Steven       Bosma       Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
   7   Darren       Jefferies   Lombardi Sports
   8   Christopher  Mathews     Marin Racing
   9   Colin        Beardsley   Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto

Women Pro/1/2/3 (32 starters)

   1   Lauren       Smith       Santa Cruz Spokesman
   2   Suzie        Tignor      LGBRC / Ciena
   3   Cynthia      Mommsen     Olympic Club
   4   Brenna       Wolford     Santa Cruz Spokesman
   5   Taitt        Sato        3BRT
   6   Heather      Cole        Soul Craft
   7   Kate         Matter      3 BRT
   8   Cindy        Carroll     800.Com
   9   Monica       Erdosh      Palace
  10   Joan         Wilson      Equipe Le Matin
  11   Kristin      Drumm       Napa Valley Velo
  12   #214??
  13   Linda        Elgart      Alto Velo / Webcor
  14   Emily        Kachorek    Davis Bike Club
  15   Debbie       Allen       Alto Velo / Webcor
  16   Christine    Thorburn    Stanford/Specialized-Thomas Weisel Partners
  17   Krista       Panaro      San Francisco Velo Club
  18   Sandra       Kolb        LGBRC / Ciena
  19   ???
  20   Meredith     Miller      Santa Cruz Spokesman
  21   Kelly        Bartholomew Napa Valley Velo
  22   Ashlee       Zimmer      Davis Bike Club
  23   Christina    Leonard     Ham Beans/Duke
  24   Sara         Brown       Napa Valley Velo
  25   Cory         Irimes      Santa Cruz Spokesman
  26   Lisa         Hunt        Olympic Club
  27   Marisha      Hallarces   X-Men

Women 4 (10 starters)

   1   Rachel       Purvis      Boulder Chaos
   2   Paige        Galeoto     Reno Wheelmen
   3   Jessica      Paskiewicz  UC Davis
   4   Linda        Karlin      Cal Cycling
   5   Jenna        Pelaez      Sycip/Novo
   6   Dawn         Ahlgren     Davis Bike Club
   7   Jody         Sutton      Ritchey

Women Pro/1/2/3/4 Primes

   1   Brenna       Wolford     Santa Cruz Spokesman
   2   Brenna       Wolford     Santa Cruz Spokesman
   3   Lauren       Smith       Santa Cruz Spokesman
   4   Lauren       Smith       Santa Cruz Spokesman
   5   Brenna       Wolford     Santa Cruz Spokesman
   6   Joan         Wilson      Equipe Le Matin
   7   Suzie        Tignor      LGBRC / Ciena
   8   Brenna       Wolford     Santa Cruz Spokesman
   9   Cynthia      Mommsen     Olympic Club
  10   Kristin      Drumm       Napa Valley Velo
  11   Joan         Wilson      Equipe Le Matin

Senior Pro/1/2 (114 starters)

   1   Jonas        Carney      Prime Alliance
   2   David        McCook      7 Up
   3   Roberto      Gaggioli    Defeet
   4   Michael      Sayers      Mercury Professional Cycling Team
   5   Chad         Gerlach     BP/Sierra Nevada
   6   Mike         Taylor      G.S. Lombardi Sports
   7   Russell      Hamby       Park City
   8   Mark         Cutino      Morgan Stanley Dean Witter
   9   John         Brady       Park City
  10   Paul         Penn        Focal Comm
  11   John         Durso       G.S. Lombardi Sports
  12   David        Smith       G.S. Lombardi Sports
  13   Damon        Kluck       Jelly Belly
  14   Dean         Laberge     Marathon Racing Team
  15   Carter       Schmeck     Rocknasium/ Wheelworks
  16   Takumi       Shimomura   3BRT
  17   Gen          Kogure      3BRT
  18   Bob          Hooks       Alto Velo / Webcor
  19   Troy         White       Park City
  20   Devon        Weeks       G.S. Lombardi Sports
  21   Justin       Morgan      Sierra Nevada/Bp
  22   Jason        Klikna      Kevins Bikes
  23   Jackson      Stewart     LGBRC / Ciena
  24   ???
  25   Brian        Chapman     3BRT
  26   Paul         Sumner      Napa Valley Velo
  27   Jeff         Colbeck     Marathon Racing Team
  28   Phil         Roberts     Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto
  29   Jeff         Poulsen     Palace/ Action Sports
  30   Rinaldo      Bullentini  Alta Alpina Cycling Club
  31   Steve        Larsen      Prime Alliance
  32   ???
  33   Matt         Dubberly    LGBRC
  34   Khalsa       Karta       Unattached
  35   James        Hodnett     G.S. Lombardi Sports
  36   Russ         Clark       Focal Communication Racing Team
  37   Michael      Jacques     LGBRC\Ciena
  38   Carlos       Casillas    Davis Bike Club
  39   Steve        Axt         Marathon Racing Team
  40   Steve        McCaw       Rocknasium The Climbing Gym
  41   Tim          Noakes      Marathon Racing Team
  42   James        Mattis      Alto Velo / Webcor
  43   Damon        Pettinger   Santa Cruz Spokesman
  44   ?Lombardi?
  45   Syne         Lionel      Spokesman
  46   Andrew       Hollen      Morgan Stanley Dean Witter
  47   Marc         Becker      Team Marathon
  48   Gary         Thompson    G.S Reno/Bicycle Wharehouse
  49   53? 93?
  50   Tim          Larkin      G.S. Lombardi Sports
  51   Michael      Munnelly    Alto Velo / Webcor
  52   Steve        Pelaez      Sycip / Novo
  53   Eric         Balfus      X-Men
  54   John         Hygelund    LGBRC / Ciena
  55   Daniel       Hopley      LGBRC / Ciena
  56   Jason        Salkind     3BRT
  57   Nathan       Hiatt       G.S Reno
  58   John         Hunt        G.S. Lombardi Sports
  59   Nathan       Dahlbary    Vp
  60   Dario        Falquier    Alto Velo / Webcor
  61   William      Howard      Alto Velo / Webcor
  62   high #?
  63   David        Fuentes     Bicycles Plus
  64   sat up
  65   high #?
  66   LGBRC
  67   Mark         Shiahinian  Dartmouth
  68   William      Longstreth  Santa Cruz Spokesman
  69   Adam         Haverstock  Santa Cruz Spokesman
  70   Brad         Moore       Rocknasium
  71   Chad         Demasi      Rocknasium The Climbing Gym
  72   Jeff         Angermann   Rocknasium The Climbing Gym
  73   Paul         Knutson     Team City Sacramento
  74   Tom          Godfrey     Napa Valley Velo
  75   Mark         Leffler     Rocknasium The Climbing Gym
  76   Oliver       Perry       Focal Communication Racing Team
  77   John         Fairbanks   Team Sacramento
  77   ???
  78   Gato         Szolusha    Alto Velo / Webcor
  79   Andrew       Touchstone  Marathon Racing Team
  80   Paul         Ecord       Third Rail
  81   Patrick      Heidkamp    Morgan Stanley
  82   Robert       Ifflander   Sycip / Novo
  83   Glen         Winkel      US Postal Service
  84   Greg         Ulrich      Team Bicycles Plus
  85   John         Fowlkes     Marathon Racing Team
  86   Herman       Johnson     Santa Cruz Spokesman
  87   Andy         Jacques-MaynUC Berkeley
  88   Chad         Fisher      Nutra Fig

Senior Pro/1/2 Primes

   1   Steve        Larsen      Prime Alliance
   2   David        Smith       G.S. Lombardi Sports
   3   Mike         Taylor      G.S. Lombardi Sports
   4   David        Smith       G.S. Lombardi Sports
   5   Greg         Anderson    Rocknasium The Climbing Gym
   6   Tim          Larkin      G.S. Lombardi Sports
   7   David        McCook      7 Up
   8   Russell      Hamby       Park City
   9   Brian        Chapman     3BRT
  10   Takumi       Shimomura   3BRT
  11   Greg         Anderson    Rocknasium The Climbing Gym
  12   Chris        Baumann     Park City

Post Author: dbcraceteam