2000 DBC/Velo Promo Omnium

 Results from the 2000 DBC/Velo Promo Omnium.

The 2000 DBC/Velo Promo Omnium consisted of the Leesville Gap Road Race (Velo Promo), the Dunlap Memorial Time Trial (DBC), and the Fourth of July Criterium (DBC). Scoring: riders accumulated Omnium points based on their placing in each race. There was no requirement to participate in all three races. But, riders who abandoned a particular race (or did not race) were given a score equal to maximum registration for their category (plus 1) for the race with the most participants (usually the criterium). Final Omnium placement was based on the sum of the points from the three races.

Senior 5
 Omnium  First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
    1    Daniel          Wesp        Monticello                   Vacaville, CA       1 day    4        5        18       23       24:23.9
    2    Roccaro         Markus      Pen Velo                     Burlingame          year     3        4        22       29       24:15.5
    3    Jim             Cargill     Davis Bike Club              Davis CA                     6        10       18       34       48:47.2
    4    Efrain          Valadez     Unattached                                                11       47       2        60
    5    Michael         Miv         Fremont Freewheelers         Mountain View CA    1660     47       8        6        61       25:32.1
    6    Chris           Corbett     Unattached                   Davis, CA           1 day    8        47       7        62
    7    Pierre Luc      Choquette   Davis Bike Club              Colusa, CA                   47       7        12       66       24:47.5
    8    Chris           Chamberlain Monticello                                                47       6        21       74       24:40.0
    9    Brian           McEvilly    Monticello                   Vacaville CA        1461     47       9        19       75       26:13.0
   10    David           Martin      Cedant                                                    47       47       1        95
   11    Shawn           Perrault    Monticello                                                47       1        47       95       23:22.1
   12    Kai             Yu          Cal Road Club                San Francisco       1 day    1        47       47       95
   13    Pedro           Gutierrez   LGBRC                                                     47       2        47       96       23:44.4
   14    John            Laidlaw     Monticello                   Alameda             1 day    2        47       47       96
   15    Scott           Hooker      American River                                            47       47       3        97
   16    Carlos          Moreno      LGBRC                                                     47       3        47       97       23:57.5
   17    Kenny           Owen        Castro Valley Cyclery                                     47       47       4        98
   18    Ian             Eslick      Unattached                                                47       47       5        99
   19    Brett           Butterfield Tofu                         Oakland, CA         911      5        47       47       99
   20    Gilbert         Khachadourian DBC                        Davis, CA           745      7        47       47       101
   21    Chris           Jones       Unattached                                                47       47       8        102
   22    John            Chun        Unattached                   Walnut Creek CA              47       47       9        103
   23    Dean            Peckham     Unattached                   Sacramento CA       1280     9        47       47       103
   24    Jack            Cauther     Unattached                                                47       47       10       104
   25    Everado         Valadez     Unattached                                                10       47       47       104
   26    Erwin           Bautista    Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            1481     47       47       11       105
   27    Kyle            Winslow     Castro Valley Cyclery                                     47       47       13       107
   28    David           Del Roso    Unattached                                                47       47       14       108
   29    Dennis          Belisle     Napa Valley Velo                                          47       47       15       109
   30    Joey            Greegor     Colorado Bike Service        Vail CO                      47       47       16       110
   31    Paul            Cook        Unattached                                                47       47       17       111
   32    Evan            Anderson    Grass Valley                                              47       47       20       114
   33    Chad            Cockrum     Rio Strada Racing            Sacramento CA       982      47       47       23       117
   34    Adam            Abildgaard  Davis Bike Club                                  1 day    47       47       24       118
   35    Keith           Hnatiuk     Unattached                   Sacramento CA                47       47       25       119
   36    Jean Luc        Perez       Unattached                                                47       47       27       121
   37    Phil            Gullett     Davis Bike Club              Davis CA                     47       47       28       122

Senior 4
 Omnium  First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
    1    David           Loogman     Stanislaus County Bike Club  Escalon CA          1321     1        5        4        10       21:59.7
    2    Tim             Hill        Reno Wheelmen                Truckee, CA         annual   2        6        7        15       22:04.5
    3    Lucas           Paz         Sharp Bicycle                Berkeley, CA        annual   3        3        14       20       21:51.7
    4    John-Paul       Ballou      Cal Poly Wheelman            San Luis Obispo     1 day    6        14       3        23       23:11.7
    5    Bruce           Thomas      The Back County              Tahoe City CA       1517     27       4        6        37       21:56.4
    6    Steven          Warden      Cal Poly Wheelman            San Luis Obispo     1 day    9        7        23       39       22:10.9
    7    Anthony         Brantley    Bicycles Plus                Orangevale CA       1019     17       2        37       56       21:47.2
    8    Enrico          Bariani     SGW / City Bicycle Works     Sacramento CA                20       17       21       58       23:18.3
    9    Lawrence        Bugenig     Reno Wheelmen                Reno NV             1 day    18       20       29       67       24:24.2
   10    Andrew          Wellman     Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            1604     25       10       44       79       22:47.8
   11    Thomas          Roccaro     PVCC                         Millbrae            1746     70       1        9        80       21:26.3
   12    Troy            Walters     AACC                         Gardenesville       1189     5        70       8        83
   13    Chris           Button      Aca                          Kengston            1 day    11       9        70       90       22:28.3
   14    Brian           Hawley      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen   Sacramento CA       901      15       8        70       93       22:22.7
   15    Ross            Kiobuchar   Reno Wheelmen                Reno NV                      70       11       15       96       22:49.4
   16    Rick            Parks       Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            473      21       26       49       96       25:44.3
   17    Rob             Reis        Unattached                   San Francisco CA    512      12       15       70       97       23:13.3
   18    Darrell         Soyars      Reno Wheelmen                Reno NV             1048     19       16       70       105      23:15.7
   19    Chris           Barber      Reno Wheelmen                Reno NV             1521     70       12       25       107      22:56.5
   20    Brent           Plater      Harvard University           Oakland CA          1700     26       13       70       109      22:58.1
   21    Eric            Wang        Reno Wheelmen                Reno NV                      22       19       70       111      24:08.8
   22    Bernard         Van Ulden   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club  Belmont , CA                 70       70       1        141
   23    Robert          Hoadley     Unattached                   San Francisco CA    1652     70       70       2        142
   24    Cristophe       Newman      NCC                          Stanford, CA        1 day    4        70       70       144
   25    Shawn           Thornton    Unattached                   San Francisco CA    1601     70       23       51       144      24:49.1
   26    Zach            Kimsey      Monticello Cycling           Vacaville CA                 70       70       5        145
   27    Tom             Crisman     Pan Velo                     San Francisco CA    ?        7        70       70       147
   28    Stan            Hill        Reno Wheelmen                Truckee, CA         1591     8        70       70       148
   29    John            Skates      Village Peddler              Martinez, CA                 70       70       10       150
   30    Jay             Sturges     Unattached                   Sacramento CA       1054     10       70       70       150
   31    Darrick         Bissell     Reno Wheelmen                Sparks, NV                   70       70       11       151
   32    Chad            DeMasi      Davis Bike Club              Davis CA                     70       70       12       152
   33    Dae             O           Specialized                  San Jose CA                  70       70       13       153
   34    David           Pauls       Unattached                   Calistoga, CA       1687     13       70       70       153
   35    Craig           Larsen      Mont Vista Velo              Santa Clara, CA     590      14       70       70       154
   36    Arthur          Espos       Unattached                   San Francisco CA             70       70       16       156
   37    Shane           Kstent      Marathon                     Redwood City, CA ?  517      16       70       70       156
   38    Kata            Atehartua   Unattached                   Berkeley, CA                 70       70       18       158
   39    Jeff            Bean        Unattached                   Reno NV             annual   70       18       70       158      23:29.4
   40    Brad            Harris      Alto Velo                    Mountain View, CA            70       70       19       159
   41    John            Patti       Unattached                   Oakland, CA         615      70       21       70       161      24:28.3
   42    Jose            Ayala       Monticello Cycling           Vacaville CA                 70       70       22       162
   43    Nelson          Quong       Unattached                   Roseville, CA                70       22       70       162      24:38.5
   44    Peter           Bosma       Berkeley Bike Club           Oakland, CA         600      23       70       70       163
   45    Michael         Miu         Freemont Freewhe.            Mountain View, CA            70       24       70       164      25:32.1
   46    Irving          Arguello    California Road Club         San Francisco CA    839      24       70       70       164
   47    Rommel          Ordenez     Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            1 day    70       25       70       165      25:36.7
   48    Terrence        Langeman    Peninsula Velo               Belmont CA          1024     70       70       26       166
   49    Brian           Co          The Spokesman                Carmichael, CA               70       70       27       167
   50    Glenn           Singley     Unattached                   Sacramento CA                70       27       70       167      26:12.4
   51    Carlos          Josa        Unattached                   Sacramento CA                70       28       70       168      26:30.8
   52    Dane            Lewis       Unattached                   Citrus Heights, CA           70       70       30       170
   53    Kaydon          Kelly       Race Builders                Auburn, CA                   70       70       31       171
   54    Jeffrey         Roye        Davis Bike Club              Elk Grove CA        1422     70       70       32       172
   55    Mark            Slavonia    Unattached                   San Francisco CA             70       70       33       173
   56    Skyler          Bishop      Ritchey/Yahoo                Walnut Creek, CA             70       70       34       174
   57    Rick            Cunningham  Folsom Breakout              Fair Oaks, CA                70       70       35       175
   58    Dan             Reback      San Francisco , CA                                        70       70       36       176
   59    Jacob           Baty        Davis Bike Club                                           70       70       39       179
   60    Alan            Kayser      Team Extreme                                              70       70       40       180
   61    Alexandre       Zogg        Redwood Empire Cycling Team                               70       70       41       181
   62    Neil            Langridge   West Coast Cycling Team                                   70       70       42       182
   63    Reuzo           Bernales    Cycles La Croix                                           70       70       43       183
   64    Ted             Sandico     Peninsula Velo                                            70       70       45       185
   65    Darryl          Moxley      Bicycles Plus                Sacramento CA                70       70       46       186
   66    Stuart          Thompson    Bicycles Plus                Elk Grove CA                 70       70       47       187
   67    Andy            Springer    GVB                          Bozeman             1 day    70       70       50       190
   68    Ajax            Dempsey     Alto Velo                                                 70       70       52       192

Master 45+
 Omnium  First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
    1    John            Barmettler  AV / Webcor / Quicken        San Jose CA         227      1        1        3        5        21:28.0
    2    John            Elgart      AV / Webcor / Quicken        Sacramento CA       150      2        2        2        6        22:20.4
    3    Tom             Regan       Alta Alpina                  S. Lake Tahoe CA             3        3        31       37       22:32.6
    4    Mark            Caldwell    Lombardi                     Moraga CA           319      31       31       1        63
    5    George          Skaates     Peninsula Velo                                            31       31       4        66
    6    Rick            Humphreys   AV / Webcor / Quicken        Gold River CA       827      31       4        31       66       22:37.4
    7    Bob             Parker      Alto Velo                                                 31       31       5        67
    8    Loyd            Rath        Mako/Silks                                                31       5        31       67       24:03.9
    9    Mark            Rodamaker   Alto Velo                                                 31       31       6        68
   10    Robert          Jimenez     Davis Bike Club                                           31       31       7        69
   11    Mark            Miller      Off The Back                 Novato, CA                   31       31       8        70
   12    Mark            Waters      Monticello                   Vacaville CA        610      31       31       10       72
   13    John            Simmons     Shaw's/Garden City                                        31       31       11       73
   14    Bill            Powell      Mako/Silks                                                31       31       12       74
   15    Tim             O'Hara      FFBC                         Union City, CA               31       31       13       75
   16    Mike            Bonkowski   Berkeley Bicycle Club                                     31       31       15       77
   17    Peter           Tapscott    Alto Velo                                                 31       31       16       78
   18    Gordon          Chang       Mako / Silks                 San Francisco CA    825      31       31       17       79
   19    David           Stockwell   Team San Jose                San Jose CA                  31       31       18       80
   20    Ernie           Gallardo    Mako / Silks                 Greenfield CA                31       31       19       81
   21    Morgan          Caldwell    Mako/Silks                                                31       31       20       82
   22    Larry           Broberg     Team Bicycle Trip                                         31       31       21       83
   23    Douglas         Moore       Healdsburg Wheelmen                                       31       31       22       84
   24    Bryan           Nelson      International Christian CC                                31       31       24       86
   25    Robert          Jereb       Redwood Empire Cycling Team                               31       31       25       87

Master 55+
    1    Bob             Buyny       Mako Silks                   Clayton, CA         242      5        14       9        28
    2    Mike            Freeman     Mako / Silks                 Martinez CA         147      14       14       1        29
    2    Richard         Haase       Monticello                                                14       1        14       29       22:22.1
    4    Harry           Williamson  RECT                         Santa Rosa CA                14       14       2        30
    5    Harry           Morton      G.S. Strada                  Clovis CA                    14       14       3        31
    6    Fred            Hoffman     Monticello                                                14       3        14       31       24:28.9
    7    David           Powers      Peninsula Velo               San Francisco CA    314      14       14       4        32
    8    Karl            Weber       Tailwinds                    Santa Barbara, CA   1 day    4        14       14       32
    9    Michael         Yessik      Peninsula Velo               Burlingame CA       372      14       14       5        33
   10    Timothy         Jones       Berkeley Bike Club           Oakland, CA         886      6        14       14       34

Master 35+ 4/5
 Omnium  First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
    1    Vance           Russell     Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            1039     1        3        1        5        22:42.7
    2    Spencer         Kenner      Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            555      4        5        23       32       24:04.0
    3    Hal             Sloane      Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            1668     5        6        22       33       24:30.3
    4    Tim             Roberts     Monticello Cycling           Vacaville CA        1 day    3        4        32       39       24:03.3
    5    Rogelio         Barrera     Yuba Sutter                  Yuba City CA        annual   7        7        50       64       24:56.4
    6    Robert          Gagen       Davis Bike Club              Davis CA                     50       1        26       77       22:25.1
    7    Dana            Elliot      Davis Bike Club              Sacramento, CA               50       9        21       80       25:26.5
    8    Jan             Huptych     Unattached                   San Francisco, CA   1 day    2        50       50       102
    9    William         Lico        San Jose Bicycle Club                                     50       50       2        102
   10    George          Meilahn     International Christian      Pittsburg CA        291      50       2        50       102      22:39.5
   11    David           Storm       Monticello Cycling           Vacaville CA        1283     50       50       3        103
   12    Buddy           Eaves       SGW / City Bicycle Works     Orangevale CA       602      50       50       4        104
   13    Eric            Zeigler     Davis Bike Club              Davis CA                     50       50       5        105
   14    Jose            Ayala       Monticello Cycling           Vacaville CA                 50       50       6        106
   15    Kurt            Schmal      Rio Strada                   Sacramento, CA      551      6        50       50       106
   16    Scott           Hooker      American River                                            50       50       7        107
   17    Gordon          Oug         Sports Rack                  Sacramento, CA      1 day    7        50       50       107
   18    Terrence        Langeman    Peninsula Velo               Belmont CA          1024     50       50       8        108
   19    Daniel          Spisak      BBC                                                       50       8        50       108      25:15.0
   20    Michael Richard Kelly       City                         Rio Linda, CA                50       50       9        109
   21    John            King        Davis Bike Club              Sacramento, CA      1624     9        50       50       109
   22    Cliff           Hillan      Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            968      10       50       50       110
   23    Wayne           Johnson     Unattached                                                50       50       11       111
   24    Dennis          Belisle     Napa Valley Velo/Echelon                                  50       50       12       112
   25    Scott           Roberts     Redwood Empire Cycling Team                               50       50       13       113
   26    Steven          McKorich    Velo Club Monterey                                        50       50       15       115
   27    Rick            Cunningham  Folsom Breakout              Fair Oaks, CA                50       50       16       116
   28    Rob             Kopitzke    Peak Cycling                                              50       50       17       117
   29    ?               ?                                                                     50       50       19       119
   30    David           Burke       Wheelworks Racing Team                                    50       50       20       120
   31    Richard         Sweet       Team Tailwinds                                            50       50       25       125
   32    James           Elder       Unattached                   Carmichael, CA               50       50       27       127
   33    David           Snyder      Pederson                     Auburn, CA                   50       50       29       129
   34    John            Alvarez     L'Equipe Delta               Woodbridge CA                50       50       30       130
   35    ?               ?                                                                     50       50       33       133
   36    Doug            Matsumoto   Unattached                                                50       50       34       134
   37    Gilbert         KhachadouriaDavis Bike Club              Davis CA                     50       50       36       136


Women 4
 Omnium  First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
    1    Sarah           Poehlmann   Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            annual   2        2        1        5        25:10.6
    2    Emily           Kachorak    Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            annual   5        1        5        11       24:41.9
    3    Emily           Dale        Northwestern University      Berkeley CA         1 day    6        4        11       21       27:49.4
    4    Ashley          Holt        Stanford University          Palo Alto, CA       1 day    1        15       15       31
    5    Trudy           Bjornsin    Davis Bike Club                                           15       15       3        33
    6    Cymantha        Beall       Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            930      15       3        15       33       26:38.9
    7    Bridget         May         Cycle Couriers of SF         San Francisco, CA   1512     3        15       15       33
    8    Jody            Sutton      Ritchey                                                   15       15       4        34
    9    Cynthia         Kilroy      Team Extreme                 San Francisco, CA   1209     4        15       15       34
   10    Kristin         Inglis      Eagles Cycling                                            15       5        15       35       27:57.7
   11    Sabine          Dukes       VCM Racing                                                15       15       6        36
   12    Kristi          Jereb       Unattached                   Rohnert Park, CA             15       15       7        37
   13    Ashlee          Zimmer      Cal Aggies                   Davis CA                     15       15       8        38
   14    Susan           Hallenberg  Team Nissan                  Salt Lake City, UT           15       15       10       40
   15    Sheryl          Yamashita   Peak Cycling                 Folsom, CA                   15       15       13       43


Master 35+ 1/2/3
 Omnium  First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
    1    Brian           McGuire     The Olympic Club             Mill Valley CA      69       6        3        8        17       21:12.9
    2    Bill            Sans        Peninsula Velo               San Mateo CA        1 day    2        1        17       20       20:55.1
    3    Steve           Showler     Sports Rack                  Carmichael CA       875      11       2        16       29       21:07.6
    4    Thomas          Mannell     Unattached                   Richmond, CA        1273     4        6        22       32       22:17.4
    5    Jim             Mansoor     Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            926      3        7        24       34       22:40.8
    6    Carlos          Casillas    Davis Bike Club              Davis, CA           158      12       8        21       41       22:55.7
    7    Thomas          Coulter     Davis Bike Club              Rocklin CA          1012     9        4        64       77       21:58.3
    8    Chris           Mercer      Alto Velo                                                 64       5        11       80       22:14.2
    9    Sean            Wilson      Reno                         Reno NV             1783     8        10       64       82       23:25.1
   10    John            O'Neil      Marathon Racing Team         Redwood City, CA    1655     1        64       18       83
   11    Peter           Allen       Sports Rack                  Fair Oaks CA        446      10       64       14       88
   12    David           Corey       Palace/Action Sports         Santa Maria, CA     1355     15       9        64       88       23:22.2
   13    Shawn           Miller      Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            1560     14       11       64       89       24:14.9
   14    Regan           Fulton      Stanford                     Atherton, CA        1 day    7        64       31       102
   15    Jeff            Woodhouse   Sports Rack                  Carmichael CA       1181     13       64       36       113
   16    Roberto         Gaggioli    Defeet                                                    64       64       1        129
   17    Ben             Swann       Unattached                   Walnut Creek, CA             64       64       2        130
   18    Craig           Roemer      Napa Valley Velo/Echelon                                  64       64       3        131
   19    Ed              Goulet      Golden Chain Cyclists                                     64       64       4        132
   20    Scott           Derdenger   Marin / Fog Dog              Benicia CA          136      64       64       5        133
   21    Shawn           Oliver      Dean Whitter Morgan Stanley  Danville, CA        1135     5        64       64       133
   22    Mark            Caldwell    Lombardi Sports              Moraga CA           319      64       64       6        134
   23    Paul            Knutson     Park City Sunchase           Fair Oaks CA        1261     64       64       7        135
   24    Gerald          Roberts     Pro Sirada                                                64       64       9        137
   25    Jeff            Poulsen     Golden Chain Cyclists                                     64       64       10       138
   26    Phil            Woosley     3rd Rail Cycling                                          64       64       12       140
   27    Jim             Walton      Marathon Racing Team         Palo Alto, CA                64       64       13       141
   28    Grant           Foster      Marin / Fog Dog              Benicia CA                   64       64       15       143
   29    Eric            Zeigler     Davis Bike Club              Davis, CA           1 day    16       64       64       144
   30    Mike            Inglis      Monticello Cycling Club                                   64       64       19       147
   31    Dan             Smith       Sunnyvale-Cupertino CC                                    64       64       20       148
   32    John            Ford        Marin Racing                                              64       64       23       151
   33    Geoffrey        Abreu       Omnifit Racing                                            64       64       26       154
   34    Cass            Laizure     3rd Rail                                                  64       64       27       155
   35    Chris           Willis      Napa Valley Velo/Echelon                                  64       64       28       156
   36    Bruce           Hendler     Charles Schwab                                            64       64       32       160
   37    Scott           Johnson     Marin Racing                                              64       64       33       161
   38    Chris           Dominguez   Sports Rack                                               64       64       35       163
   39    William         Lufram      Omnifit Racing                                            64       64       37       165
   40    Russ            Wright      Berkeley Bicycle Club        Castro Valley CA             64       64       39       167
   41    Dirk            Himley      Park City                                                 64       64       40       168
   42    James           DeCarlo     Focal Communications RT                                   64       64       42       170
   43    Cheryl          Binney      Proctor & Gamble                                          64       64       43       171
   44    Bubba           Melcher     Alta Alpina Cycling Club                                  64       64       44       172
   45    Peter           Rosser      G.S Reno                                                  64       64       45       173

Senior 3
 Omnium  First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
    1    Joe             Karbowski   Davis Bike Club              Davis, CA           915      2        6        9        17       21:41.0
    2    Mark            Leffler     Team Rocknasium              Davis CA                     11       1        10       22       21:20.9
    3    Simon           Andalib     Village Ped.                 San Anselmo, CA     annual   17       16       29       62       22:44.4
    4    Jason           Klikna      Kevin's Bike                 Merced, CA          503      3        90       4        97
    5    Erik            Nelson      Moto/C                       San Francisco CA    1097     5        2        90       97       21:28.8
    6    David           Pierce      Stanford                     Stanford, CA        1 day    32       4        62       98       21:31.7
    7    Jon             Erskine     Crena/LGBRC                  Oakland CA          297      4        12       90       106      22:19.9
    8    Clint           Gaver       SJBC                         San Jose, CA        109      8        11       90       109      22:08.6
    9    Brian           Lamb        Stanford                     Stanford, CA        1 day    9        90       11       110
   10    Ben             Miller      Berkeley BC                  El Cerrito, CA`     1290     18       3        90       111      21:29.4
   11    Phil            Roberts     Moto/C                       San Francisco CA    1050     25       90       2        117
   12    Matt            Brendal     LGBRC                        Fremont CA          830      12       19       90       121      23:03.0
   13    Judd            Van Sickle  Davis Bike Club              Davis, CA           740      24       90       8        122
   14    Erik            Mills       UCSB                         Santa Barbara, CA   1 day    20       90       15       125
   15    Devon           Vigus       Sharp Bicycles               Richmond, CA        1648     1        90       35       126
   16    Dory            Selinger    Peet's / Oaktown             Oakland CA          207      90       17       20       127      22:44.9
   17    Jacques         Devore      Tri-Zombies                  Santa Monica CA     1 day    90       21       17       128      23:13.1
   18    Loren           Crannell    SJBC                         Livermore, CA       OBRA 531 19       22       90       131      23:35.2
   19    Craig           Zaim        Alto Velo                    San Francisco CA    1442     16       25       90       131      23:46.4
   20    Sean            Smith       Team Rocknasium                                           30       15       90       135      22:36.7
   21    Stuart          Press       La Grange/B.                 Los Angeles, CA     1360     22       24       90       136      23:44.4
   22    Everett         Orrick      Team Rocknasium              Davis CA                     23       90       30       143
   23    Jay             Whalen      Kelly Bike Co.               Alamo, CA           1071     14       90       41       145
   24    George          Miranda     Le Matin                     Fremont CA          443      21       90       38       149
   25    Akira           Wong        Crena/LGBRC                  San Francisco CA    1338     90       10       50       150      22:06.4
   26    Oliver          Pohl        VCM Racing                   Pacific Grove CA             90       20       42       152      23:06.0
   27    Michael         Synyard     Marin/F.                     NC ?                137      90       7        61       158      21:49.1
   28    Nicholaus       Schreiber   Presteza                     Tucson AZ                    90       26       45       161      24:05.7
   29    Lucius          Taylor      Unattached                   San Francisco CA             90       23       52       165      23:43.6
   30    James           Whitney     Monticello                   Fairfield CA        317      27       90       51       168
   31    Aaron           Johnston-KarLGBRC/Ciena                                               90       90       1        181
   32    Chris           Pritchard   Reno Wheelmen                Carson City NV               90       90       5        185
   33    Trent           Harshbarger Reno Wheelmen                Reno NV                      90       5        90       185      21:31.7
   34    Ron             Miller      SGW                                                       90       90       6        186
   35    Justin          Locke       Berkeley BC                  S. Barbara ?        132      6        90       90       186
   36    Daah            Tran        Kiwi                                                      90       90       7        187
   37    Jonz            Norine      Redding Velo                 Redding, CA         ?        7        90       90       187
   38    Eric            Birky       West Coast                   Santa Rosa CA       477      90       8        90       188      21:57.1
   39    Chris           Payne       Reno Wheelmen                Sparks NV                    90       9        90       189      22:04.1
   40    Rob             Saybolt     Moto/C                       San Francisco CA    1313     10       90       90       190
   41    David           Klurap      West Coast                                                90       90       12       192
   42    Chris           Solaro      Team Rocknasium                                           90       13       90       193      22:20.1
   43    Ryan            Green       Reno Wheelmen                                             90       90       13       193
   44    Mark            Newton      Echelon Wines / Napa Valley  San Francisco CA             13       90       90       193
   45    John            Foster      Unattached                                                90       90       14       194
   46    Michael         Spegar      Echelon Wines / Napa Valley  San Francisco CA    70       90       14       90       194      22:27.1
   47    Gordon          Olson       Reno Wheelmen                Sun Valley NV                90       90       16       196
   48    Eric            Birky       West Coast                                                90       90       18       198
   49    Ryan            Green       Reno Wheelmen                Reno NV                      90       18       90       198      22:54.5
   50    Trevor          Kosa        Old Town Bicycle             Marysville WA                90       90       19       199
   51    Ryan            Lauchli     SGW                                                       90       90       21       201
   52    Mark            Wisecup     Redwood Empire Cycling                                    90       90       22       202
   53    Brian           Becker      X-Men                        San Francisco CA    387      90       90       23       203
   54    Brad            Moore       Team Rocknasium              Davis CA                     90       90       24       204
   55    Trent           Horshbarger Reno Wheelmen                                             90       90       26       206
   56    Jason           Hayes       Moto/C                       San Francisco CA    537      26       90       90       206
   57    Mike            Schopfer    Pedali Corsa                                              90       90       27       207
   58    Todd            Marshall    Sports Rack                  Sacramento CA                90       27       90       207      24:13.8
   59    Paul            Mircik      Alto Velo                                                 90       90       28       208
   60    Patrick         Monroe      Marin/F.                     San Francisco CA    135      28       90       90       208
   61    Jason           Boston      Moto/C                       San Francisco CA    1039     29       90       90       209
   62    Dean            Amundson    Berkeley BC                                               90       90       31       211
   63    Pedro           Gutirerrez  LGBRC                        Fremont CA          1 day    31       90       90       211
   64    Karta           Atchortua   Davis Bike Club              Davis, CA                    90       90       32       212
   65    Ken             Papai       West Coast                                                90       90       33       213
   66    Chris           Dubridge    San Jose                                                  90       90       34       214
   67    Charles         Cordy       Old Town Bicycle             Gig Harbor WA                90       90       36       216
   68    Josh            Klikna      Kevin's Bike                 Merced, CA          539      90       90       37       217
   69    Brendon         Lydon       SGW                          Sacramento CA       404      90       90       39       219
   70    Michael         Devor       Berkeley BC                                               90       90       43       223
   71    Michael         Mulcaly     Unattached                                                90       90       46       226
   72    Joel            Jacobson    Hampshire Cycle Club                                      90       90       47       227
   73    Ken             McKee       Alto Velo                                                 90       90       48       228
   74    Andre           Tenthorey   SGW                                                       90       90       49       229
   75    Tate            Howe        The Spokesman                                             90       90       53       233
   76    Andy            Wellman     Davis Bike Club              Davis, CA                    90       90       54       234
   77    Shawn           Knapp       GSR/MSDW                                                  90       90       56       236
   78    Wil             Mathews     Napa Valley Velo/Jolt Cola                                90       90       57       237
   79    Shane           Jiang       SGW                                                       90       90       58       238
   80    Sean            Co          Rocknasium                                                90       90       59       239
   81    Marc            Franklin    X-men                                                     90       90       60       240
   82    Stephen         Synhorst    SGW                                                       90       90       63       243
   83    Dan             Burklow     Bicycles Plus                Antelope, CA        1062     90       90       66       246
   84    Mo              Robbins     Team Rocknasium              Davis CA                     90       90       90       270
   85    Paul            Martin      Reno Wheelmen                Carson City NV               90       90       90       270

Women 1/2/3
 Omnium  First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
    1    Lauren          Smith       The Spokesman                Morgan Hill CA      609      1        9        1        11       25:16.3
    2    Cynthia         Mommsen     The Olympic Club             Mill Valley CA               3        3        6        12       23:15.6
    3    Krystyna        Kras        Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            897      3        4        11       18       23:30.1
    4    Dotsie          Cowden      Team Earthlink / Muscle WorksVenice CA           1 day    10       1        8        19       23:58.7
    5    Kristin         Drumm       Napa Valley Velo / Echelon   Fairfax CA          270      17       2        9        28       23:03.2
    6    Keri            Silk        The Spokesman                Mt. View, CA        1030     3        29       4        36
    7    Lisa            Hunt        Olympic Club                 San Anselmo CA               13       5        20       38       23:46.5
    8    Meredith        Mills       Echelon                      Santa Barbara, CA   1 day    3        6        29       38
    9    Troy            Watson      AV / Webcor / Quicken.com    San Francisco CA    129      12       12       19       43       28:02.4
   10    Brenna          Wolford     The Spokesman                Los Gatos CA        1035     11       29       7        47
   11    Brooks          Hill        Reno Wheelmen                Reno NV             1514     18       8        29       55       24:20.0
   12    Michelle        Rickard     The Spokesman                Sunol, CA           65       15       29       14       58
   13    Jen             Whatley     Los Gatos                    Alameda CA                   19       10       29       58       25:19.1
   14    Ashley          McCullough  Proctor & Gamble                                          29       29       2        60
   15    Megan           Troxell     Shaklee/Marin/Lackawanna BC  Menlo Park, CA      890      2        29       29       60
   16    Caren           Spore       Davis Bike Club              Davis CA                     29       29       3        61
   17    Jane            Despas      Pacific Sunset Velo          Belmont, CA         705      3        29       29       61
   18    Joy             Shaffer     Los Gatos BRC                Cupertino, CA       148      3        29       29       61
   19    Suzie           Marshall    LGBRC                        Redwood City CA              29       29       5        63
   20    Meredith        Miller      Capital Velo/TDS Telecom     El Cerrito, CA      1029     9        29       29       67
   21    Helen           Drumm       Power Cycles                                              29       29       10       68
   22    Carolyn         Geller      Redwood Empire               Northridge CA ?              29       11       29       69       25:28.0
   23    Anke            Erlank      Autotrader.com                                            29       29       12       70
   24    Jennifer        Coler       X-men                                                     29       29       13       71
   25    Lesley          Jensen      BBC                          Lafayette, CA       817      14       29       29       72
   26    Debbie          Allen       Charles Schwab               Fair Oaks CA                 29       29       15       73
   27    Trudy           Bjornsen    Davis Bike Club              Davis CA                     29       29       16       74
   28    Pam             Tragnor     BBC                          Berkeley, CA        625      16       29       29       74
   29    Cheryl          Binney      Proctor & Gamble                                          29       29       17       75
   30    Heather         Cole        Proctor & Gamble                                          29       29       18       76
   31    Rebecca         Edwards     Alto Velo                    Sacramento, CA      1147     20       29       29       78

 Pro,1,2
 Omnium  First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
    1    Nathan          Dahlberg    Village Peddler              San Rafael CA       1628     3        5        2        10       20:55.1
    2    Chad            Gerlach     DeFEET                       Sacramento CA       1 day    1        4        5        10       20:35.1
    3    Dean            LaBerge     Echelon Wines / NVV          Napa CA             865      16       9        7        32       21:13.0
    4    Chris           Baumann     Park City                    Sacramento CA       1191     27       14       6        47       21:32.2
    5    Sebastian       Lopez-Otero Marathon                     Palo Alto CA        1339     6        3        39       48       20:34.4
    6    Daniel          Hopley      LGBRC                        Rohnert Park        405      9        11       41       61       21:19.4
    7    Jeff            Caton       Echelon Wines / NVV          Napa CA             1027     30       12       33       75       21:25.4
    8    Matt            Moon        Team Kiwi                    Los Altos           554      11       6        97       114      20:58.3
    9    Mark            Hunt        GS Lombardi                  Alameda             804      12       13       97       122      21:27.2
   10    Greg            Anderson    Bicycles Plus/24Hr.          Vacaville           621      13       97       17       127
   11    Gregory         Klein       unattached                   Oakland             1370     18       97       20       135
   12    Fred            Whatley     Los Gatos                    Alameda CA          248      22       18       97       137      22:30.0
   13    Greg            Ulrich      Bicycles Plus/24Hr.          Vacaville           1146     17       97       24       138
   14    Mike            Garby       L'Equipe Cheval              Oakland             1060     21       97       23       141
   15    Michael         Jacquess    Los Gatos / Ciena            Carson City NV      1 day    97       8        36       141      21:12.3
   16    Bruce           Hendler     Charles Schwab               Rocklin CA          472      37       10       97       144      21:16.3
   17    James           Mattis      Alto Velo                    Sunnyvale           453      2        97       45       144
   18    Tim             Noakes      Marathon                     Palo Alto CA        552      8        97       40       145
   19    Russell         Hamby       Park City                    Sacramento CA       1540     38       97       10       145
   20    Matt            Dubberley   LGBRC                        Los Gatos CA        1358     31       97       18       146
   21    John            Armour      unattached                   Citrus Heights      345      36       15       97       148      22:00.0
   22    Rick            Baptista    Davis Bike Club              Sacramento CA       402      97       17       34       148      22:27.0
   23    Matt            McNamara    CIA Sports                   Los Gatos CA                 40       16       97       153      22:08.8
   24    Andrew          Hollen      Bicycles Plus/24Hr.          Citrus Heights      344      32       97       26       155
   25    Zac             Walker      LGBRC                        Los Gatos CA        1057     33       97       44       174
   26    Paul            Sumner      Echelon Wines / NVV          San Rafael          376      41       97       49       187
   27    Michael         Sayers      Mercury                                                   97       97       1        195
   28    Damon           Kluck       Spokesman                    Santa Cruz          1134     97       2        97       196      20:14.7
   29    Jonas           Carney      Shaklee                                                   97       97       3        197
   30    Roberto         Gagioli     Defeet                                                    97       97       4        198
   31    Dario           Falquier    Alto Velo/Webcor             Menlo Park          589      4        97       97       198
   32    Ben             Jacques-MainSpokesman                    Santa Cruz          1516     5        97       97       199
   33    Kevin           Metcalfe    USPS                         Pleasant Hill       323      97       7        97       201      21:00.5
   34    Kevin           Klein       DARE                         Belmont             343      7        97       97       201
   35    Tait            Smith       Bicycles Plus                                             97       97       8        202
   36    Patrick         Heidkamp    Focal Communications                                      97       97       9        203
   37    Todd            Bell        GSR/MSDW                     Walnut Creek        1007     10       97       97       204
   38    Edwin           Bull        Marathon Racing                                           97       97       11       205
   39    Mathew          Sarna-WojeicAlto Velo/Webcor/Quicken.com                              97       97       12       206
   40    Mark            Cutino      Morgan Stanley Dean Whitler  Pittsberg CA                 97       97       13       207
   41    Brian           Rick        GS Lombardi                  San Francisco       311      14       97       97       208
   42    Patrick         Briggs      Alto Velo                    Oakland             623      97       97       14       208
   43    Dave            Carr        Echelon Wines/NVV                                         97       97       15       209
   44    Dave            King        Marathon Racing              Oakland             425      15       97       97       209
   45    Carter          Schimeck    Rocknasium                                                97       97       16       210
   46    Brian           Chapman     BBC                          Oakland             1515     97       97       19       213
   47    John            Fowlkes     Marathon                     Menlo Park                   19       97       97       213
   48    Richard         Devalle     Spokesman                    San Jose            844      20       97       97       214
   49    Anthony         Merriet     Wheelworks                                                97       97       21       215
   50    Patrick         Heaney      unattached                                                97       97       22       216
   51    David           Fuentes     Bicycles Plus/24Hr.          Merced              379      23       97       97       217
   52    Richard         Pego        Ciena/LGBRC                  Soquel              1087     24       97       97       218
   53    Justin          Morgan      Sports Rack                                               97       97       25       219
   54    Graham          Simpson     Alto Velo                    Loma Mar            1140     25       97       97       219
   55    Herman          Johnson     Spokesman                    Palo Alto CA        1 day    26       97       97       220
   56    Gary            Yokota      X-Men                        Santa Cruz CA                97       97       27       221
   57    Craig           Roemer      Echelon Wines / NVV          Calistoga           580      28       97       97       222
   58    Brendan         Kelly       Berkeley Bicycle Club        Martinez CA         918      28       97       97       222
   59    Mike            Foley       Team Xtreme                                               97       97       28       222
   60    Chuck           Hutcheson   Park City                                                 97       97       29       223
   61    ?               ?           ?                                                         97       97       30       224
   62    Chris           Willis      Napa Valley                                               97       97       31       225
   63    Christian       Stauduhar   BBC                                                       97       97       32       226
   64    Grey            Wodering    Echelon Wines / NVV          Oakland             1123     34       97       97       228
   65    Macinnis        Looby       Focal Communications         San Jose            1 day    35       97       97       229
   66    Robert          Newman      Kissena                                                   97       97       35       229
   67    William         Hudak       Marathon Racing                                           97       97       37       231
   68    Carlos          Casillas    Davis Bike Club              Davis, CA                    97       97       38       232
   69    Michael         Munnetly    Alto Velo                    Cupertino           858      39       97       97       233
   70    David           Yeung       Marathon Racing                                           97       97       42       236
   71    Paul            Jeffery     Golden Chain                 Calistoga           1221     42       97       97       236
   72    Andrew          Touchstone  Echelon Wines / NVV          San Rafael          449      97       97       43       237
   73    David           Passmore    BBC                                                       97       97       46       240
   74    Perry           Johnson     Spokesman                                                 97       97       47       241
   75    Peter           Allen       Sports Rack                  Fair Oaks CA                 97       97       48       242
   76    Blaise          Mahes       SGW/City Bicycle Works                                    97       97       50       244
   77    Peter           Brown       UCLA                         Northridge CA                97       97       97       291
   78    Eric            Balfus      X-Men                        Los Gatos CA                 97       97       97       291
   79    Bill            Best        RECT                         Santa Rosa CA       781      97       97       97       291
   80    Henry           Chang       Jane's Cosmetics             Encinitas CA                 97       97       97       291
   81    John            Ford        Marin / Fog Dog              Redwood City CA     138      97       97       97       291
   82    CJ              Gauss       GS CIAO                      Boulder CO                   97       97       97       291
   83    Ed              Moon        Sports Rack                  Sacramento CA                97       97       97       291
   84    Wylie           Palmer      LGBRC                        Sunnyvale CA        1659     97       97       97       291
   85    Dave            Westergard  X-Men                        Los Gatos CA        374      97       97       97       291


Juniors
Age    Gendor Cat.     Omnium  First Name    Last Name    Team                          Hometown           Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
10     F      10-12       1    Alexandra     Orrick       Davis Bike Club               Davis CA           1 day    25       25       23       73
11     F      10-12       2    Christina     Tuchman      Davis Bike Club               Davis CA           1 day    25       25       24       74

13     F      13-14       1    Lydia         Hoffman      ICCC                          Layton, UT         1 day    25       25       22       72

17     F      17-18       1    Jody          Sutton       Ritchey                       Oak Run            1698     25       25       18       68

13     M      13-14       1    Adam          Switters     Peak Cycling                  Folsom CA          1250     25       3        15       43       24:20.1
14     M      13-14       2    Aaron         Dickman      Team Swift                    Santa Rosa         1454     25       25       17       67
13     M      13-14       3    Nathan        English      Team Swift                    Santa Rosa         1 day    25       25       19       69

15     M      15-16       1    Brian         Grossman     Unattached                    Forest Ranch CA             2        2        10       14       23:23.5
15     M      15-16       2    Barry         Kent         Unattached                    Yuba City, CA      One Day  5        4        16       25       24:48.9
16     M      15-16       3    Toby          Hastings     Davis Bike Club               Davis CA                    25       5        8        38       25:21.7
15     M      15-16       4    Brady         Harter       Team Swift                    Santa Rosa         451      25       25       3        53
15     M      15-16       5    Evan          Anderson     Schwinn                       Grass Valley       1562     25       25       7        57
15     M      15-16       6    Steven        Cozza        Team Swift                    Petaluma           1441     25       25       12       62
15     M      15-16       7    Duke          Schimmer     Team Swift                    Fulton, CA         1074     25       25       14       64
16     M      15-16       8    Kevin         Mardesick    Davis Bike Club               Davis CA           1311     25       25       20       70
16     M      15-16       9    Jason         Martin       Valley Spokesman              Pleasant Hill      818      25       25       21       71

17     M      17-18       1    Skyler        Bishop       Sharp Bicycle                 Walnut Creek CA    412      1        1        2        4        22:04.8
18     M      17-18       2    Brian         Kelly        Kestrel                       Portland, OR       OBRA 608 4        25       9        38
17     M      17-18       3    Matt          Sanders      Morgan Stanley Dean Whitter   Walnut Creek CA    560      3        25       11       39
17     M      17-18       4    Scott         Jereb        Team Swift                    Rohnert Park       596      25       25       1        51
17     M      17-18       5    Jens          Norman       Napa Valley/Echelon           Walnut Creek CA    1270     25       25       4        54
18     M      17-18       6    Brendon       Lydon        SGW                           Sacramento         404      25       25       5        55
18     M      17-18       7    Christopher   Barker       Peak Cycling                  Sacramento         964      25       25       6        56

?      M                       Brad          Casson       Unattached                    Citrus Heights     1 day    25       25       13       63


Non-Omnium events:

Master Women 30-34
	 First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
	 Trudy           Bjonsen     Davis Bike Club              Vacaville, CA       1296     1        1        8        10       24:28.8
	 Helen           Drumm       Powercycles                                               12       12       1        25
	 Kristin         Drumm       Napa Valley Velo / Echelon                                12       12       2        26
	 Suzie           Marshall    LGBRC                        Redwood City CA              12       12       3        27
	 Jen             Coler       X-Men                                                     12       12       4        28
	 Troy            Watson      AV / Webcor / Quicken.com                                 12       12       5        29
	 Brenna          Wolford     The Spokesman                                             12       12       6        30
	 Sonia           Ross        Sicyp                        San Francisco CA    1445     12       12       7        31
	 Krystyna        Kras        Davis Bike Club              Davis CA            897      12       12       9        33
	 Julie Anne      Wycoff      Redwood Empire Cycling Team                               12       12       11       35


Master Women 35-39
	 First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
	 Debbie          Allen       Charles Schwab               Fair Oaks CA                                   1        1
	 Heidi           Witherell   Stanford University          Menlo Park, CA      annual   1                          1


Master Women 40-44
	 First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
	 Stacy           Farmer      Focal Racing                 San Jose CA                                    1        1
	 Bev             Marx        Unattached                                                         1                 1        24:48.2
	 Leslie          Jensen      Berkeley Bike Club                                                          2        2
	 Claudia         Ling        Ophir Milan                  Placerville CA                                 3        3
	 Linda           Locke       Mako/Silks                                                                  4        4
	 Elia            Meza        Mako/Silks                                                                  5        5


Master Women 45-49
	 First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
	 Donamarie       Forbes      RECT/Kendall Jackson         Guerneville, CA                                1        1


Master Women 50+
	 First Name      Last Name   Team                         Hometown            Lic #    RR       TT       Crit     Omnium   TT time
	 Donna           Menard      Mako / Silks                 Tiburon CA                                     1        1
	 Beverly         Schor       Peninsula Velo               San Francisco CA    313                        2        2
	 Phyllis         Olrich      Alto Velo                                                                   3        3
	 Narda           Roushdi     Berkeley Bicycle Club                                                       4        4


Tandem

	Category    First            Second           Team                               Crit-overall  TT    TT time
	Mix <70     Suzie Marshall   David McCook     LGBRC / Ciena                      1
	Men >70     Thomas Mannell   Brian McGuire    Unattached/Olympic club            2
	Men >70     Bob Parker       Peter Tapscott   Alto Velo                          3
	Mix >70     Ray Spore        Caren Spore      Davis Bike Club                    4             1     20:52.9
	Mix >70     Jon Geary        Diane Hayford    Palo Alto Ibis                     5
	Men >70     Douglas Moore    Ron Grey         Healdsburg Wheelmen/West Coast     6
	?           Peter Allen      Chris Dominguez  Sport Rack                         7
	Mix >70     Thomas Velmyer   Robyn Jensen     Cisco                              8             2     21:31.1
	Wom >70     Elia Meza        Sonia Ross       Sicyp                              9
	?           Schaller         Berube           Unattached ?                       10            3     22:17.0

Post Author: dbcraceteam