1998 Steve Dunlap Memorial Time Trial

3 May 1998

Excellent conditions prevailed at Dunlap.

20km Events
20km Events Combined
40km Events
40km Events Combined

1998 Dunlap Memorial Time Trial - 20km events - 5/3/98

             *** FINAL RESULTS for Jr Wom 10-12  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    45:42.1  824  Rebecca Bartlow      Valley Spokesmen         0
  2  1:08:54.6  813  Kate Schott          Alto Velo            23:12

             *** FINAL RESULTS for Jr Wom 13-14  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    39:56.3  827  Rachel Rhodes        VO2 Max                  0

             *** FINAL RESULTS for Jr Wom 15-16  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    38:36.1  830  Kristan McIntyre     Unattached               0
  2    41:55.5  800  Lana Eriksson        Golden Chain Cyclist  3:19

             *** FINAL RESULTS for Jr Men 10-12  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    36:02.3  809  Kyle Hughes          BBC                      0
  2    38:09.2  826  Nathan Norbeck       Golden Chain Cyclist  2:07
  3    41:00.4  808  Adam Switters        SGW/O'Neils           4:58
  4    42:22.1  821  Pearce Selleck       Unattached            6:20
  5    45:47.0  812  Conor Schott         Alto Velo             9:45
  6    46:25.9  833  Bobby Perry          Monticello           10:23
  7    48:24.1  823  Andrew Bartlow       Valley Spokesmen     12:22

             *** FINAL RESULTS for Jr Men 13-14  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    33:37.9  807  Alan Eriksson        Golden Chain Cyclist     0
  2    35:12.2  820  Toby Hastings        DBC                   1:35
  3    36:47.2  822  Jake Ruana           AACC                  3:10
  4    39:10.3  825  Todd Bartlow         Valley Spokesmen      5:33

             *** FINAL RESULTS for Jr Men 15-16  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    29:34.1  805  Josh Conner          Chippers Cycling Tea     0
  2    30:53.9  803  Seth McDonough       North Coast Express   1:19
  3    31:29.5  828  Gregory Head         AACC                  1:55
  4    31:53.6  804  Christopher Martin   San Jose Bike Club    2:19
  5    33:13.7  829  Jason Schiller       Unattached            3:39
  6    33:42.6  802  Sean Larson          Jolt/Napa Valley Vel  4:08
  7    34:17.3  817  Evan Paull           BBC                   4:43
  8    35:01.5  806  Brendon Lydon        SGW/O'Neils           5:27

             *** FINAL RESULTS for Jr Men 17-18  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    27:46.2  819  Devon Hoff-Weekes    Celo Pacific             0
  2    28:28.9  815  Matthew MacDonald    SJBC                    42
  3    29:48.5  816  C.Montague-Breakwell SJBC                  2:02
  4    31:29.8  814  William Longstreth   BBC                   3:43
  5    31:44.7  801  Ivan Stanojevic      Team San Jose         3:58

              *** FINAL RESULTS for Master 65+  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    32:37.9  818  William McClaskey    SGW/O'Neils              0
  2    35:48.8  811  Richard Goltra       none                  3:11

             *** FINAL RESULTS for Master W 55+  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    34:08.1  810  Jeannette Thomas     Penisula Velo            0

              *** FINAL RESULTS for time only  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    41:38.7  832  Cynthia Vanempel     Unattached               0

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=


     20km event - final results for all classes combined
OVERALL                                                             CLASS
PLACE    TIME   NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR    CLASS          PLACE
 --   --------  -------------------  ----------      --------         ---
  1    27:46.2  Devon Hoff-Weekes    Celo Pacific    Jr Men 17-18       1
  2    28:28.9  Matthew MacDonald    SJBC            Jr Men 17-18       2
  3    29:34.1  Josh Conner          Chippers Cyclin Jr Men 15-16       1
  4    29:48.5  C.Montague-Breakwell SJBC            Jr Men 17-18       3
  5    30:53.9  Seth McDonough       North Coast Exp Jr Men 15-16       2
  6    31:29.5  Gregory Head         AACC            Jr Men 15-16       3
  7    31:29.8  William Longstreth   BBC             Jr Men 17-18       4
  8    31:44.7  Ivan Stanojevic      Team San Jose   Jr Men 17-18       5
  9    31:53.6  Christopher Martin   San Jose Bike C Jr Men 15-16       4
 10    32:37.9  William McClaskey    SGW/O'Neils     Master 65+         1
 11    33:13.7  Jason Schiller       Unattached      Jr Men 15-16       5
 12    33:37.9  Alan Eriksson        Golden Chain Cy Jr Men 13-14       1
 13    33:42.6  Sean Larson          Jolt/Napa Valle Jr Men 15-16       6
 14    34:08.1  Jeannette Thomas     Penisula Velo   Master W 55+       1
 15    34:17.3  Evan Paull           BBC             Jr Men 15-16       7
 16    35:01.5  Brendon Lydon        SGW/O'Neils     Jr Men 15-16       8
 17    35:12.2  Toby Hastings        DBC             Jr Men 13-14       2
 18    35:48.8  Richard Goltra       none            Master 65+         2
 19    36:02.3  Kyle Hughes          BBC             Jr Men 10-12       1
 20    36:47.2  Jake Ruana           AACC            Jr Men 13-14       3
 21    38:09.2  Nathan Norbeck       Golden Chain Cy Jr Men 10-12       2
 22    38:36.1  Kristan McIntyre     Unattached      Jr Wom 15-16       1
 23    39:10.3  Todd Bartlow         Valley Spokesme Jr Men 13-14       4
 24    39:56.3  Rachel Rhodes        VO2 Max         Jr Wom 13-14       1
 25    41:00.4  Adam Switters        SGW/O'Neils     Jr Men 10-12       3
 26    41:38.7  Cynthia Vanempel     Unattached      time only          1
 27    41:55.5  Lana Eriksson        Golden Chain Cy Jr Wom 15-16       2
 28    42:22.1  Pearce Selleck       Unattached      Jr Men 10-12       4
 29    45:42.1  Rebecca Bartlow      Valley Spokesme Jr Wom 10-12       1
 30    45:47.0  Conor Schott         Alto Velo       Jr Men 10-12       5
 31    46:25.9  Bobby Perry          Monticello      Jr Men 10-12       6
 32    48:24.1  Andrew Bartlow       Valley Spokesme Jr Men 10-12       7
 33  1:08:54.6  Kate Schott          Alto Velo       Jr Wom 10-12       2

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=


               *** FINAL RESULTS for 1/2/pro  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    54:26.2  901  Albert Dall          Kendall-Jackson          0
  2    55:22.3  740  Brian Rick           Mid-Cal Racing          56
  3    55:46.5  729  John Rutherford      Veloce Velo           1:20
  4    55:52.4  945  Abel Eisentraut      San Jose Bike Club    1:26
  5    57:37.8  903  Graham Simpson       Alto Velo/MCR         3:11
  6    58:26.2  716  Dean Laberge         Jolt Cola             4:00
  7    59:01.6  718  Jeff Poulsen         Golden Chain          4:35
  8    59:53.4  902  Myron Dong           SGW/O'Neils           5:27
  9  1:00:01.2  713  Darin Divine         Jolt Cola             5:35
 10  1:03:54.7  900  Nathan Hiatt         GS Reno               9:28

                *** FINAL RESULTS for cat 3  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    57:45.4  948  Jamie Pelletier      Northcoast Express       0
  2    58:29.9  730  Mark Barrett         Rio Strada              44
  3  1:00:17.7  904  Brian Glueck         BBC                   2:32
  4  1:00:27.1  724  Timothy Heffner      Monta Vista Velo      2:42
  5  1:00:53.8  723  Craig Romer          Jolt Cola             3:08
  6  1:01:53.8  719  Roy Johnson          USF Velo              4:08
  7  1:06:14.5  712  Aiden Ripley         Kiwi                  8:29

                *** FINAL RESULTS for cat 4  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1  1:00:41.7  957  Jeffrey Kralik       Chesapeake Wheelmen      0
  2  1:01:02.8  717  Paul Mircik          Unattached              21
  3  1:01:39.1  701  Jason Salkind        BBC                     58
  4  1:10:41.7  905  Ben Branton          NVV/Jolt             10:00

             *** FINAL RESULTS for cat 5 18-29  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1  1:04:22.6  733  Dobin Westergard     Unattached               0
  2  1:08:42.3  738  Kirt Mason           Unattached            4:20

              *** FINAL RESULTS for cat 5 30+  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1  1:02:40.8  942  John Steggall        Davis Bike Club          0
  2  1:03:12.9  722  Tom Zaharis          Unattached              32
  3  1:06:09.3  702  Melvin Simoes        Unattached            3:29
  4  1:07:01.2  906  Paul Holtrop         Davis Bike Club       4:21

            *** FINAL RESULTS for master 35+ 3/4  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    56:50.4  709  James Diepenbrock    Sunchase                 0
  2    59:17.1  708  Bud Napolio          Calif RC/Breezer      2:27
  3    59:20.0  705  Donald Craig         Calif RC/Breezer      2:30
  4  1:01:44.3  918  Aaron Lowe           Monta Vista Velo      4:54
  5  1:02:00.7  707  Raymond Sisson       Mako                  5:10
  6  1:02:57.1  704  Brett Roberts        Calif RC/Breezer      6:07
  7  1:04:18.6  946  Shawn Miller         NorCal Masters/Pacif  7:28
  8  1:04:23.7  742  Tim Mason            Mako/Silks            7:33
  9  1:04:32.5  949  Jonathan Loran       Berkeley Bike Club    7:42
 10  1:06:21.3  919  Wayne Smith          Alto Velo             9:31

             *** FINAL RESULTS for master 35-39  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    56:39.4  739  Karen Kurreck        Saturn                   0
  2    57:03.1  922  Kurt Kabica          Davis Bike Club         24
  3    57:14.2  921  James Ross           Kendall-Jackson/Ibis    35
  4    57:47.7  920  Brian Moody          Alternative Baking C  1:08
  5    57:50.9  727  Jeremy Anson         BBC                   1:11
  6    57:51.8  715  Gerald Roberts       Jolt Cola             1:12
  7    58:27.6  728  Kevin Winterfield    Alto Velo             1:48

             *** FINAL RESULTS for master 40-44  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    56:05.8  927  Larry Nolan          Montgomery - USPS        0
  2    56:28.5  958  Randy Denton         Team Pedaler            23
  3    59:36.3  928  Briant Smith         Kendall-Jackson       3:31
  4  1:00:53.8  923  Peter Young          Valley Spokesmen      4:48
  5  1:01:26.0  938  Robert Schott        Alto Velo             5:21
  6  1:03:09.2  947  Niel Starksen        Alto Velo MCR         7:04
  7  1:05:05.9  924  Mark Switters        SGW/O'Neils           9:00
  8  1:05:24.7  926  Tom McDonough Jr.    North Coast Express   9:19
  9  1:09:14.2  925  Ken Hughes           unattached           13:09

             *** FINAL RESULTS for master 45-49  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    58:12.0  930  Gary Linford         Alto Velo                0
  2    58:47.5  932  Geo Kitta            Pen Velo                35
  3    59:17.0  929  David Stockwell      Team San Jose         1:05
  4  1:02:21.4  931  Richard Bender       O'Neil's/Golden Whee  4:09
  5  1:03:11.1  737  Bill Watson          Calif Road Club       4:59

             *** FINAL RESULTS for master 50-54  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    53:56.7  951  Scott Hennessy       Monterey Velo            0
  2  1:00:41.4  935  Richard Haase        Monticello Racing Te  6:45
  3  1:00:49.9  959  Kerry Maxwell        Pen Velo              6:53
  4  1:03:06.5  934  Wolfgang Hultner     Mako Silks            9:10
  5  1:06:27.4  711  Greg Bartlow         Valley Spokesmen     12:31
  6  1:08:23.5  700  Joseph Pritchard     Valley Spokesman     14:27
  7  1:10:06.8  720  John Vogel           Alto Velo            16:10
  8  1:11:13.5  936  Thomas Ewing         Eagle Cycling        17:17

              *** FINAL RESULTS for master 55+  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1  1:00:43.5  939  James Bryan          Mako/Silks               0
  2  1:07:04.1  937  Peter Dahlstrand     BBC/VeloSport/Peets   6:21
  3  1:07:48.7  735  Lynn Menard          Mako/Silks            7:05
  4  1:08:33.1  725  Joseph Fineman       Mako                  7:50
  5  1:10:30.9  941  Michael Alexander    Valley Spokesmen/Old  9:47
  6  1:10:47.1  940  Ken Green            Valley Spokesmen/Old 10:04

             *** FINAL RESULTS for women 1/2/3  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1  1:00:56.2  954  Angela Dejok         DBC                      0
  2  1:04:31.2  943  Lisa Hunt            Start to Finish / GS  3:35
  3  1:05:21.8  706  Tamzin Craig         Calif RC/Breezer      4:25
  4  1:07:10.5  703  Jenna Lloyd          BBC                   6:14
  5  1:07:56.1  721  MC Jenni             Gallatin Valley Bike  7:00
  6  1:19:15.6  908  Tina Wallis          Davis Bike Club      18:19

               *** FINAL RESULTS for women 4  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1  1:06:56.5  952  Tam Hennessy         Monterey Velo            0
  2  1:10:31.1  956  Mary Woodilla        Pen Velo              3:35
  3  1:11:37.7  909  Amy Rafferty         Davis Bike Club       4:41
  4  1:12:13.7  714  Maria Sjoberg        Unattached            5:17
  5  1:13:04.4  731  Jules Merten         Valley Spokesmen      6:08
  6  1:15:16.1  955  Leah Shue            Pen Velo              8:20

          *** FINAL RESULTS for master wom 35+ 3/4  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1  1:05:01.6  912  Elizabeth Benishin   Alto Velo                0
  2  1:06:53.3  911  Lea Brooks           Mako/Silks            1:52
  3  1:09:10.6  953  Linelle Betts        Pen Velo              4:09
  4  1:10:11.2  736  Patty Davis          BBC                   5:10
  5  1:12:23.7  726  Chris Hilburn        Unattached            7:22
  6  1:13:35.5  910  Jenny Frayer         Reno Wheelmen         8:34

            *** FINAL RESULTS for master wom 45+  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1  1:05:47.2  914  Dena Yoder           Mako/Silks               0
  2  1:06:46.2  913  Narda Roushdi        BBC/Peets/VeloSport     59
  3  1:09:10.1  917  Anne Schneider       Davis Bike Club       3:23
  4  1:09:20.8  734  Donna Menard         Mako/Silks            3:33
  5  1:12:15.3  915  Beverly Schor        Peninsula Velo        6:28
  6  1:13:32.4  950  Maria T. Garcia      BBC                   7:45
  7  1:24:12.9  916  Dianna Waggoner      Valley Spokes Womens 18:25

              *** FINAL RESULTS for time only  ***
PLACE   TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR         GAP
 --   --------  ---  -------------------  -------------------- -----
  1    57:35.5  732  Scott Derdenger      Rick DeGette -Tandem     0

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=


           40km event - Final results for all classes combined
OVERALL                                                             CLASS
PLACE    TIME   NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR    CLASS          PLACE
 --   --------  -------------------  ----------      --------         ---
  1    53:56.7  Scott Hennessy       Monterey Velo   master 50-54       1
  2    54:26.2  Albert Dall          Kendall-Jackson 1/2/pro            1
  3    55:22.3  Brian Rick           Mid-Cal Racing  1/2/pro            2
  4    55:46.5  John Rutherford      Veloce Velo     1/2/pro            3
  5    55:52.4  Abel Eisentraut      San Jose Bike C 1/2/pro            4
  6    56:05.8  Larry Nolan          Montgomery - US master 40-44       1
  7    56:28.5  Randy Denton         Team Pedaler    master 40-44       2
  8    56:39.4  Karen Kurreck        Saturn          master 35-39       1
  9    56:50.4  James Diepenbrock    Sunchase        master 35+ 3/4     1
 10    57:03.1  Kurt Kabica          Davis Bike Club master 35-39       2
 11    57:14.2  James Ross           Kendall-Jackson master 35-39       3
 12    57:35.5  Scott Derdenger      Rick DeGette -T time only          1
 13    57:37.8  Graham Simpson       Alto Velo/MCR   1/2/pro            5
 14    57:45.4  Jamie Pelletier      Northcoast Expr cat 3              1
 15    57:47.7  Brian Moody          Alternative Bak master 35-39       4
 16    57:50.9  Jeremy Anson         BBC             master 35-39       5
 17    57:51.8  Gerald Roberts       Jolt Cola       master 35-39       6
 18    58:12.0  Gary Linford         Alto Velo       master 45-49       1
 19    58:26.2  Dean Laberge         Jolt Cola       1/2/pro            6
 20    58:27.6  Kevin Winterfield    Alto Velo       master 35-39       7
 21    58:29.9  Mark Barrett         Rio Strada      cat 3              2
 22    58:47.5  Geo Kitta            Pen Velo        master 45-49       2
 23    59:01.6  Jeff Poulsen         Golden Chain    1/2/pro            7
 24    59:17.0  David Stockwell      Team San Jose   master 45-49       3
 25    59:17.1  Bud Napolio          Calif RC/Breeze master 35+ 3/4     2
 26    59:20.0  Donald Craig         Calif RC/Breeze master 35+ 3/4     3
 27    59:36.3  Briant Smith         Kendall-Jackson master 40-44       3
 28    59:53.4  Myron Dong           SGW/O'Neils     1/2/pro            8
 29  1:00:01.2  Darin Divine         Jolt Cola       1/2/pro            9
 30  1:00:17.7  Brian Glueck         BBC             cat 3              3
 31  1:00:27.1  Timothy Heffner      Monta Vista Vel cat 3              4
 32  1:00:41.4  Richard Haase        Monticello Raci master 50-54       2
 33  1:00:41.7  Jeffrey Kralik       Chesapeake Whee cat 4              1
 34  1:00:43.5  James Bryan          Mako/Silks      master 55+         1
 35  1:00:49.9  Kerry Maxwell        Pen Velo        master 50-54       3
 36  1:00:53.8  Peter Young          Valley Spokesme master 40-44       4
 36  1:00:53.8  Craig Romer          Jolt Cola       cat 3              5
 38  1:00:56.2  Angela Dejok         DBC             women 1/2/3        1
 39  1:01:02.8  Paul Mircik          Unattached      cat 4              2
 40  1:01:26.0  Robert Schott        Alto Velo       master 40-44       5
 41  1:01:39.1  Jason Salkind        BBC             cat 4              3
 42  1:01:44.3  Aaron Lowe           Monta Vista Vel master 35+ 3/4     4
 43  1:01:53.8  Roy Johnson          USF Velo        cat 3              6
 44  1:02:00.7  Raymond Sisson       Mako            master 35+ 3/4     5
 45  1:02:21.4  Richard Bender       O'Neil's/Golden master 45-49       4
 46  1:02:40.8  John Steggall        Davis Bike Club cat 5 30+          1
 47  1:02:57.1  Brett Roberts        Calif RC/Breeze master 35+ 3/4     6
 48  1:03:06.5  Wolfgang Hultner     Mako Silks      master 50-54       4
 49  1:03:09.2  Niel Starksen        Alto Velo MCR   master 40-44       6
 50  1:03:11.1  Bill Watson          Calif Road Club master 45-49       5
 51  1:03:12.9  Tom Zaharis          Unattached      cat 5 30+          2
 52  1:03:54.7  Nathan Hiatt         GS Reno         1/2/pro           10
 53  1:04:18.6  Shawn Miller         NorCal Masters/ master 35+ 3/4     7
 54  1:04:22.6  Dobin Westergard     Unattached      cat 5 18-29        1
 55  1:04:23.7  Tim Mason            Mako/Silks      master 35+ 3/4     8
 56  1:04:31.2  Lisa Hunt            Start to Finish women 1/2/3        2
 57  1:04:32.5  Jonathan Loran       Berkeley Bike C master 35+ 3/4     9
 58  1:05:01.6  Elizabeth Benishin   Alto Velo       master wom 35+ 3   1
 59  1:05:05.9  Mark Switters        SGW/O'Neils     master 40-44       7
 60  1:05:21.8  Tamzin Craig         Calif RC/Breeze women 1/2/3        3
 61  1:05:24.7  Tom McDonough Jr.    North Coast Exp master 40-44       8
 62  1:05:47.2  Dena Yoder           Mako/Silks      master wom 45+     1
 63  1:06:09.3  Melvin Simoes        Unattached      cat 5 30+          3
 64  1:06:14.5  Aiden Ripley         Kiwi            cat 3              7
 65  1:06:21.3  Wayne Smith          Alto Velo       master 35+ 3/4    10
 66  1:06:27.4  Greg Bartlow         Valley Spokesme master 50-54       5
 67  1:06:46.2  Narda Roushdi        BBC/Peets/VeloS master wom 45+     2
 68  1:06:53.3  Lea Brooks           Mako/Silks      master wom 35+ 3   2
 69  1:06:56.5  Tam Hennessy         Monterey Velo   women 4            1
 70  1:07:01.2  Paul Holtrop         Davis Bike Club cat 5 30+          4
 71  1:07:04.1  Peter Dahlstrand     BBC/VeloSport/P master 55+         2
 72  1:07:10.5  Jenna Lloyd          BBC             women 1/2/3        4
 73  1:07:48.7  Lynn Menard          Mako/Silks      master 55+         3
 74  1:07:56.1  MC Jenni             Gallatin Valley women 1/2/3        5
 75  1:08:23.5  Joseph Pritchard     Valley Spokesma master 50-54       6
 76  1:08:33.1  Joseph Fineman       Mako            master 55+         4
 77  1:08:42.3  Kirt Mason           Unattached      cat 5 18-29        2
 78  1:09:10.1  Anne Schneider       Davis Bike Club master wom 45+     3
 79  1:09:10.6  Linelle Betts        Pen Velo        master wom 35+ 3   3
 80  1:09:14.2  Ken Hughes           unattached      master 40-44       9
 81  1:09:20.8  Donna Menard         Mako/Silks      master wom 45+     4
 82  1:10:06.8  John Vogel           Alto Velo       master 50-54       7
 83  1:10:11.2  Patty Davis          BBC             master wom 35+ 3   4
 84  1:10:30.9  Michael Alexander    Valley Spokesme master 55+         5
 85  1:10:31.1  Mary Woodilla        Pen Velo        women 4            2
 86  1:10:41.7  Ben Branton          NVV/Jolt        cat 4              4
 87  1:10:47.1  Ken Green            Valley Spokesme master 55+         6
 88  1:11:13.5  Thomas Ewing         Eagle Cycling   master 50-54       8
 89  1:11:37.7  Amy Rafferty         Davis Bike Club women 4            3
 90  1:12:13.7  Maria Sjoberg        Unattached      women 4            4
 91  1:12:15.3  Beverly Schor        Peninsula Velo  master wom 45+     5
 92  1:12:23.7  Chris Hilburn        Unattached      master wom 35+ 3   5
 93  1:13:04.4  Jules Merten         Valley Spokesme women 4            5
 94  1:13:32.4  Maria T. Garcia      BBC             master wom 45+     6
 95  1:13:35.5  Jenny Frayer         Reno Wheelmen   master wom 35+ 3   6
 96  1:15:16.1  Leah Shue            Pen Velo        women 4            6
 97  1:19:15.6  Tina Wallis          Davis Bike Club women 1/2/3        6
 98  1:24:12.9  Dianna Waggoner      Valley Spokes W master wom 45+     7

TIMING AND RESULTS BY TOM SIMONSON (simonson@ccnet.com)

Post Author: dbcraceteam